Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tentative Checklist of the Turkish Lepidoptera

(except Papilionoidea and Hesperioidea)

Pt.1 MICROPTERIGOIDEA Herrich-Schäffer,[1855], ERIOCRANIOIDEA Walsingham,1898, HEPIALOIDEA Stephens,1829, NEPTICULOIDEA Stainton,1854, TISCHERIOIDEA Spuler,1898, ADELOIDEA Bruand,1850, TINEOIDEA Latreille,1810, OECOPHOROIDEA Bruand,1850, COPROMORPHOIDEA Meyrick,1905

 

Ahmet Ö. Koçak & Selma Seven

See also: Pt.2, Pt.3.

CESA Home Page * Researchers * Research Activities * International Expeditions * Services * Special Sources * Collections * Scientific Publications * Priamus * Miscellaneous Papers * Memoirs* SLOW PROGRAM and CD-ROMs * BWNE * CESA Ó

 

Contents

 Micropterigoidea * Eriocranioidea * Hepialoidea * Nepticuloidea * Tischerioidea * Adeloidea * Tineoidea * Oecophoroidea * Copromorphoidea *

MICROPTERIGOIDEA Herrich-Schäffer,[1855] - go to top

MICROPTERIGIDAE Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Micropteryx Hübner,[1825]

Micropteryx paykullella Akermann,1792

Micropteryx aruncella Scopoli,1763

Micropteryx klimeschi Heath,1973

Micropteryx maschukella Alpheraky,1870

Micropteryx wockei Staudinger,1870

Micropteryx schaefferi Heath,1975

Micropteryx allionella (Fabricius,1794)

Microptericina Zagulyaev,1983

Microptericina amasiella Staudinger,1880

ERIOCRANIOIDEA Walsingham,1898 - go to top

ERIOCRANIIDAE Walsingham,1898

Dyseriocrania Meess,1910

Dyseriocrania subpurpurella Haworth,1828

HEPIALOIDEA Stephens,1829 - go to top

HEPIALIDAE Stephens,1829

Hepialus Fabricius,1775

Hepialus humuli (Linnaeus,1758)

Triodia Hübner,[1820]

Triodia sylvina (Linnaeus,1761)

Triodia amasina Herrich-Schäffer,1851

Korscheltellus Börner,1932

Korscheltellus lupulinus (Linnaeus,1758)

Zenophassus Tindale,1941

Zenophassus schamyl Christoph,1888

NEPTICULOIDEA Stainton,1854 - go to top

NEPTICULIDAE Stainton,1854

Nepticulinae Stainton,1854

Nepticulini Stainton,1854

Stigmella Schrank,1802

Stigmella prunetorum Stainton,1855

Stigmella centifoliella Zeller,1848

Stigmella fagella Heinemann,1862

Stigmella mespilicola Frey,1856

Stigmella paliurella Gerasimov,1937

Stigmella basiguttella Heinemann,1862

Stigmella samiatella Zeller,1839

Stigmella rhamnophila Amsel,1935

Stigmella aceris Frey,1857

Stigmella minusculella Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Stigmella azaroli Klimesch,1978

Stigmella pyrellicola Klimesch,1978

Stigmella muricatella Klimesch,1978

Trifurculini Scople,1983

Trifurcula Zeller,1848

Trifurcula pallidella Zeller,1845

Trifurcula eurema Tutt,1899

Glaucolepis Braun,1917

Glaucolepis albiflorella Klimesch,1978

Etainia Beirne,1945

Etainia sericopeza Zeller,1839

Fomoria Beirne,1945

Fomoria louisae Klimesch,1978

Ectoedemia Busck,1907

Ectoedemia caradjai Hering,1932

Ectoedemia terebinthivora Klimesch,1975

OPOSTEGIDAE Meyrick,1893

Oposteginae Meyrick,1893

Opostega Zeller,1839

Opostega salaciella Treitschke,1833

Opostega auritella (Hübner,[1813])

Opostega crepusculella Zeller,1839

Opostega spatulella Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

TISCHERIOIDEA Spuler,1898 -go to top

TISCHERIIDAE Spuler,1898

Tischeria Zeller,1839

Tischeria ekebladella Bjerkander,1795

Tischeria marginea Haworth,1828

Tischeria gaunacella Duponchel,1843

Tischeria angusticollella Duponchel,1843

ADELOIDEA Bruand,1850 -go to top

HELIOZELIDAE Heinemann & Wocke,[1876]

Antispila Hübner,[1825]

Antispila pfeifferella (Hübner,[1813])

INCURVARIIDAE Spuler,1898

Incurvariinae Spuler,1898

Incurvaria Haworth,1828

Incurvaria masculella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Alloclemensia Schmidt-Nielsen,1981

Alloclemensia devotella Rebel,1893

PRODOXIDAE Riley,1881

Lampronia Stephens,1829

Lampronia rupella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Lampronia rubiella Bjerkander,1781

Lampronia koerneriella Zeller,1839

ADELIDAE Bruand,1850

Adelinae Bruand,1850

Adela Latreille,1796

Adela tridesma Meyrick,1912

Adela florella Staudinger,1870

Adela rufifrontella Treitschke,1833

Adela fibulella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Adela leucocerella Scopoli,1763

Adela anatolica Rebel,1902

Adela rufimitrella Scopoli,1763

Adela mazzolella (Hübner,[1801])

Adela repetitella Mann,1861

Adela reamurella (Linnaeus,1758)

Adela croesella Scopoli,1763

Adela raddella (Hübner,1793)

Adela metallica (Poda,1761)

Adela istrianella Heydenreich,1851

Adela auricella Ragonot,1874

Adela chlorista Meyrick,1912

Adela fasciella (Fabricius,1775)

Adela annae Zeller,1853

Adela barbatella Zeller,1847

Adela prodigella Mann,1853

Adela mollella (Hübner,[1816])

Adela dumerilella Duponchel,1838

Nematopogoninae Hinton,1955

Nematopogon Zeller,1839

Nematopogon swammerdammella (Linnaeus,1758)

Nematopogon panzerella (Fabricius,1794)

Nematopogon schwarziella Zeller,1839

Nematopogon robertella Clerck,1759

Nematopogon pilella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

TINEOIDEA Latreille,1810 -go to top

DEUTEROTINEIDAE Zagulyaev,1973

Deuterotinea Rebel,1901

Deuterotinea paradoxella Staudinger,1859

Deuterotinea syriaca Lederer,1857

Deuterotinea palaestinensis Rebel,1901

Deuterotinea casanella Eversmann,1844

PSYCHIDAE Boisduval,1828

Typhoniinae Lederer,1852

Penestoglossini Tutt,1900

Penestoglossa Rogenhofer,1875

Penestoglossa tauricella Rebel,1935

Typhoniini Lederer,1852

Melasina Boisduval,1840

Melasina ciliaris Ochsenheimer,1810

Melasina punctatella Bruand,1853

Dahlicini Tutt,1900

Dahlica Enderlein,1912

Dahlica triquetrella (Hübner,[1813])

Naryciinae Tutt,1900

Diplodoma Zeller,1852

Diplodoma laichartingella Goeze,1783

Taleporiinae Herrich-Schäffer,[1857]

Taleporia Hübner,[1825]

Taleporia tubulosa Retzius,1783

Taleporia pseudoimprovisella Freina & Witt,1984

Bankesia Tutt,1899

Bankesia pallida Staudinger,1879

Eumasia Chrétien,1904

Eumasia parietariella Heydenreich,1851

Dissocteninae Rebel,1910

Dissoctena Staudinger,1859

Dissoctena granigerella Staudinger,1859

Eochorica Rebel,1940

Eochorica balcanica Rebel,1919

Psychinae Boisduval,1828

Psyche Schrank,1802

Psyche casta Pallas,1767

Psyche crassiorella Bruand,[1851]

Anaproutia Lewin,1949

Anaproutia reticulatella Bruand,1853

Masonia Tutt,1900

Masonia rassei Sieder,1975

Epichnopteryginae Tutt,1900

Bijugis Heylaerts,1881

Bijugis pectinella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Reisseronia Siedler,1956

Reisseronia flavociliella Mann,1864

Rebelia Heylaerts,1900

Rebelia surientella Bruand,1858

Oiketicinae Herrich-Schäffer,[1850]

Oreopsychini Tutt,1900

Ptilocephala Rambur,1866

Ptilocephala plumifera Ochsenheimer,1810

Ptilocephala mediterranea Lederer,1853

Phalacropterigini Tutt,1900

Phalacropterix Hübner,[1825]

Phalacropterix bruandi Lederer,1855

Acanthopsychini Tutt,1900

Pachytelia Westwood,1848

Pachytelia villosella Ochsenheimer,1810

Lepidopsyche Newman,1850

Lepidopsyche unicolor (Hufnagel,1766)

Acanthopsyche Heylaerts,1881

Acanthopsyche atra (Linnaeus,1767)

Oiketicini Herrich-Schäffer,1850

Oiketicoides Heylaerts,1881

Oiketicoides senex Staudinger,1871

Oiketicoides caucasica Bang-Haas,1921

Oiketicoides febretta Boyer,1835

Oiketicoides taurica Wehrli,1932

Oiketicoides lutea Staudinger,1871

Megalophanes Heylaerts,1881

Megalophanes viciella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Apteronini Tutt,1900

Apterona Milliere,1857

Apterona helicoidella Vallot,1827

ERIOCOTTIDAE Spuler,1898

Eriocottinae Spuler,1898

Eriocottis Zeller,1847

Eriocottis fuscanella Zeller,1847

TINEIDAE Latreille,1810

Euplocaminae Bruand,1858

Euplocamus Latreille,1809

Euplocamus anthracinalis Scopoli,1763

Euplocamus ophisus Cramer,[1779]

Euplocamus delagrangei Ragonot,1895

Tineinae Latreille,1810

Neurothaumasia Marchand,1934

Neurothaumasia ankerella Mann,1867

Monopis Hübner,[1825]

Monopis ustella Haworth,1828

Monopis imella (Hübner,[1813])

Monopis meleodes Meyrick,1917

Monopis laevigella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Haplotinea Diakonoff & Hinton,1956

Haplotinea insectella (Fabricius,1794)

Haplotinea ditella Pierce & Diakonoff,1938

Trichophaga Ragonot,1894

Trichophaga tapetzella (Linnaeus,1758)

Trichophaga bipartitella Ragonot,1892

Paratinea Petersen,1957

Paratinea merdella Zeller,1847

Tinea Linnaeus,1758

Tinea pellionella Linnaeus,1758

Tinea flavescentella Haworth,1828

Tinea basifasciella Ragonot,1895

Tinea murariella Staudinger,1859

Crassicornella Agenjo,1952

Crassicornella crassicornella Zeller,1847

Niditinea Petersen,1957

Niditinea fuscipunctella Haworth,1828

Nemapogoninae Hinton,1955

Triaxomerini Petersen,1983

Triaxomera Zagulyaev,1959

Triaxomera fulvimitrella Sodoffsky,1830

Triaxomera parasitella (Hübner,1796)

Nemapogonini Hinton,1955

Nemapogon Schrank,1802

Nemapogon granella (Linnaeus,1758)

Nemapogon cloacella Haworth,1828

Nemapogon gravosaella Petersen,1957

Nemapogon arenbergeri Gaedike,1986

Nemapogon anatolica Gaedike,1986

Nemapogon kasyi Gaedike,1986

Nemapogon levantina Petersen,1961

Nemapogon hungarica Gozmany,1960

Nemapogon inconditella Lucas,1956

Nemapogon vartianae Gaedike,1986

Nemapogon orientalis Petersen,1961

Nemapogon teberdellus Zagulyaev,1963

Nemapogon variatella Clemens,1859

Nemapogon ruricolella Stainton,1849

Nemapogon gliriella Heyden,1865

Nemapogon signatella Petersen,1957

Anemapogon Zagulyaev,1963

Anemapogon quercicolella Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Meessiinae Zagulyaev,1958

Novotineini Capuse,1971

Novotinea Amsel,1938

Novotinea fasciata Staudinger,1879

Infurcitineini Gozmany,1965

Infurcitinea Spuler,1910

Infurcitinea nigropluviella Walsingham,1907

Infurcitinea rumelicella Rebel,1903

Infurcitinea nedae Gaedike,1983

Infurcitinea tauridella Petersen,1968

Infurcitinea turcica Petersen,1968

Infurcitinea anatolica Petersen,1968

Infurcitinea albicomella Stainton,1851

Lichenotinea Petersen,1957

Lichenotinea pustulatella Zeller,1852

Meessiini Zagulyaev,1958

Neomeessia Petersen,1968

Neomeessia gracilis Petersen,1968

Eudarcia Clemens,1860

Eudarcia forsteri Petersen,1964

Myrmecozelinae Zagulyaev,1958

Cephimallotini Zagulyaev,1965

Anemallota Zagulyaev,1965

Anemallota praetoriella Christoph,1872

Cephimallota Bruand,1849

Cephimallota crassiflavella Bruand,1851

Cephimallota libanotica Petersen,1959

Cephimallota tunesiella Zagulyaev,1966

Cephimallota angusticostella Zeller,1839

Myrmecozelini Zagulyaev,1958

Edosa Walker,1866

Edosa ditella Pierce & Diakonoff,1938

Edosa lardatella Lederer,1858

Edosa fuscoviolacella Ragonot,1895

Perissomastix Warren & Rothshild,1905

Perissomastix wiltshirella Petersen,1964

Myrmecozela Zeller,1852

Myrmecozela lutosella Eversmann,1844

Ateliotini Zagulyaev,1975

Ateliotum Zeller,1839

Ateliotum syriacum Caradja,1920

Ateliotum hungaricellum Zeller,1839

Ateliotum cypellias Meyrick,1937

Hapsiferini Zagulyaev,1968

Hapsifera Zeller,1847

Hapsifera luridella Zeller,1847

Hapsifera multiguttella Ragonot,1895

Rhodobatini Capuse,1968

Rhodobates Ragonot,1895

Rhodobates laevigatellus Herrich-Schäffer,[1854]

Rhodobates pallipalpellus Rebel,1901

Ceratuncus Petersen,1957

Ceratuncus danubiellus Mann,1866

Ceratuncus affinitellus Rebel,1901

Fermocelina Hartig,1950

Fermocelina latiusculella Stainton,1867

Fermocelina inquinatella Zeller,1852

Reisserita Agenjo,1952

Reisserita relicinella Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Scardiinae Eyer,1924

Morophaga Herrich-Schäffer,[1853]

Morophaga morella Duponchel,1838

Morophaga choragella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Morophagoides Petersen,1957

Morophagoides orientalis Petersen,

Hieroxestinae Meyrick,1893

Opogona Zeller,1853

Opogona panchalcella Staudinger,1871

BUCCULATRICIGIDAE Fracker,1915

Bucculatriciginae Fracker,1915

Bucculatrix Zeller,1839

Bucculatrix nigricomella Zeller,1839

Bucculatrix albedinella Zeller,1839

Bucculatrix basifuscella Staudinger,1880

Bucculatrix oppositella Staudinger,1880

Bucculatrix infans Staudinger,1880

Bucculatrix crataegi Zeller,1839

Bucculatrix anthemidella Deschka,1972

Bucculatrix pseudosylvella Rebel,1941

Bucculatrix ulmella Zeller,1848

DOUGLASIIDAE Heinemann & Wocke,[1876]

Douglasiinae Heinemann & Wocke,[1876]

Tinagma Zeller,1839

Tinagma ocnerostomellum Stainton,1850

Tinagma columbellum Staudinger,1880

Tinagma anchusellum Benander,1936

Tinagma minutissimum Staudinger,1880

Klimeschia Amsel,1938

Klimeschia transversella Zeller,1839

Klimeschia vibratoriella Mann,1862

Klimeschia cinereipunctella Turati & Fiori,1930

GRACILLARIIDAE Stainton,1854

Gracillariinae Stainton,1854

Caloptilia Hübner,[1825]

Caloptilia alchimilella Scopoli,1763

Caloptilia elongella (Linnaeus,1761)

Caloptilia roscipennella (Hübner,1796)

Caloptilia mutilata Staudinger,1879

Caloptilia hemidactylella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Caloptilia fribergensis Fritzsche,1871

Caloptilia cuculipennella (Hübner,1796)

Caloptilia pallescens Staudinger,1879

Caloptilia braccatella Staudinger,1870

Caloptilia coruscans Walsingham,1907

Caloptilia rhodinella Herrich-Schäffer,[1854]

Caloptilia onustella (Hübner,[1813])

Caloptilia stigmatella (Fabricius,1781)

Caloptilia fidella Reutti,1853

Spulerina Vari,1961

Spulerina simploniella F.R.,[1840]

Gracillaria Haworth,1828

Gracillaria syringella (Fabricius,1794)

Cupedia Klimesch & Kumata,1973

Cupedia cupediella Herrich-Schäffer,1855

Aspilapteryx Spuler,1910

Aspilapteryx tringipennella Zeller,1839

Polymitia Triberti,1986

Polymitia eximipalpella Gerasimov,1930

Sabulopteryx Triberti,1985

Sabulopteryx limosella Duponchel,1843

Sabulopteryx inquinata Triberti,1985

Calybites Hübner,1822

Calybites auroguttella Stephens,1835

Calybites quadrisignella Zeller,1839

Povolnya Kuznetsov,1979

Povolnya leucopennella Stephens,1835

Micrurapteryx Spuler,1910

Micrurapteryx kollariella Zeller,1839

Acrocercops Wallengren,1881

Acrocercops brongniardella (Fabricius,1798)

Sauterina Kuznetsov,1979

Sauterina hofmanniella Schleich,1867

Dialectica Walsingham,1897

Dialectica scalariella Zeller,1850

Dialectica imperialella Mann,1847

Parornix Spuler,1910

Parornix anglicella Stainton,1850

Parornix finitimella Zeller,1850

Parornix torquillella Zeller,1850

Parornix oculata Triberti,

Parornix devoniella Stainton,1850

Parornix anguliferella Zeller,1847

Callisto Stephens,1834

Callisto denticulella Thunberg,1794

Lithocolletinae Stainton,1854

Phyllonorycter Hübner,1822

Phyllonorycter roboris Zeller,1849

Phyllonorycter saportella Duponchel,[1840]

Phyllonorycter acerifoliella Zeller,1839

Phyllonorycter helianthemella Herrich-Schäffer,1861

Phyllonorycter abrasella Duponchel,1843

Phyllonorycter harrisella (Linnaeus,1761)

Phyllonorycter fraxinella Zeller,1846

Phyllonorycter cerasicolella Herrich-Schäffer,1855

Phyllonorycter maestingella (Müller,1764)

Phyllonorycter quinnata Geoffroy,1785

Phyllonorycter belotella Staudinger,1859

Phyllonorycter quercifoliella Zeller,1839

Phyllonorycter messaniella Zeller,1846

Phyllonorycter platani Staudinger,1871

Phyllonorycter deleta Staudinger,1880

Phyllonorycter klemannella (Fabricius,1781)

Phyllonorycter schreberella (Fabricius,1781)

Phyllonorycter emberizaepennella Bouché,1834

Phyllonorycter millierella Staudinger,1870

Phyllonorycter trifasciella Haworth,1828

Phyllonorycter nivalis Deschka,1986

Phyllonorycter pyrispinosae Deschka,1986

Phyllonorycter anatolica Deschka,1970

Phyllonorycter flava Deschka,1975

Phyllonorycter lautella Zeller,1846

Phyllonorycter kusdasi Deschka,1970

Phyllonorycter muelleriella Zeller,1839

Phyllonorycter acaciella Duponchel,[1843]

Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae Frey,1856

Phyllonorycter corylifoliella (Hübner,1796)

Phyllonorycter gerasimovi Hering,1930

Phyllonorycter mannii Zeller,1846

Phyllocnistinae Herrich-Schäffer,[1857]

Phyllocnistis Zeller,1848

Phyllocnistis unipunctella Stephens,1834

ROESLERSTAMMIIDAE Bruand,1850

Roeslerstammia Zeller,1839

Roeslerstammia pronubella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

OECOPHOROIDEA Bruand,1850 -go to top

PTEROLONCHIDAE Meyrick,1920

Pterolonche Zeller,1847

Pterolonche albescens Zeller,1847

Pterolonche inspersa Staudinger,1859

Pterolonche pulverulenta Zeller,1847

AGONOXENIDAE Meyrick,1926

Blastodacninae Koçak & Seven,1993

Chrysoclista Stainton,1854

Chrysoclista linneella (Linnaeus,1761)

Spuleria Hofmann,1898

Spuleria flavicaput Haworth,1828

BATRACHEDRIDAE Heineman & Wocke,[1876]

Batrachedra Stainton,1854

Batrachedra ledereriella Zeller,1850

BLASTOBASIDAE Meyrick,1894

Blastobasinae Meyrick,1894

Blastobasis Zeller,1855

Blastobasis phycidella Zeller,1839

Holcocera Clemens,1863

Holcocera inunctella Zeller,1839

COLEOPHORIDAE Bruand,1850

Parametriotinae Capuse,1971

Parametriotes Kuznetsov,1916

Parametriotes theae Kuznetsov,1916

Coleophorinae Bruand,1850

Augasma Herrich-Schäffer,[1853]

Augasma aeratellum Zeller,1839

Metriotes Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Metriotes lutarea Haworth,1828

Coleophora Hübner,1822

Coleophora albicostella Duponchel,1842

Coleophora adelogrammella Zeller,1849

Coleophora adjectella Hering,1937

Coleophora adjunctella Hodgkinson,1882

Coleophora agrianella Rebel,1934

Coleophora albipennella Staudinger,1879

Coleophora albostraminata Toll,1960

Coleophora albotitae Rebel,1935

Coleophora amasicola Toll,1942

Coleophora amasiella Stainton,1867

Coleophora amentastra Falkovitsh,1972

Coleophora amethystinella Ragonot,1885

Coleophora ammophora Falkovitsh,1989

Coleophora arenbergeri Glaser,1981

Coleophora argentifimbriata Walsingham,1907

Coleophora argentipennella Duponchel,1838

Coleophora argentula Stephens,1834

Coleophora argyrella Herrich-Schäffer,1861

Coleophora artemisiella Scott,1861

Coleophora asiaeminoris Toll,1952

Coleophora asthenella Constant,1893

Coleophora astragalella Zeller,1849

Coleophora audeoudi Rebel,1935

Coleophora ballotella F.R.,1839

Coleophora basimaculella Mann,1864

Coleophora bernoulliella Goeze,1783

Coleophora bilineella Herrich-Schäffer,1855

Coleophora bitlisella Baldizzone,1994

Coleophora bivittella Staudinger,1879

Coleophora breviuscula Staudinger,1880

Coleophora caelebipennella Zeller,1839

Coleophora calycotomella Stainton,1869

Coleophora canariipennella Toll,1959

Coleophora capillata Baldizzone,1994

Coleophora cappadociae Baldizzone,1994

Coleophora cartilaginella Christoph,1872

Coleophora caucasica Stainton,1867

Coleophora chamaedriella Bruand,[1852]

Coleophora christenseni Baldizzone,1983

Coleophora confusa Staudinger,1880

Coleophora congeriella Staudinger,1859

Coleophora conspicuella Zeller,1849

Coleophora conyzae Zeller,1868

Coleophora coracipennella (Hübner,1796)

Coleophora corsicella Walsingham,1898

Coleophora craccella Valet,1835

Coleophora crepidinella Zeller,1847

Coleophora crispella Baldizzone,1994

Coleophora cuprariella Zeller,1847

Coleophora currucipennella Zeller,1839

Coleophora deauratella Lienig & Zeller,1846

Coleophora dianthi Herrich-Schäffer,1855

Coleophora diffinis Staudinger,1879

Coleophora dignella Toll,1961

Coleophora dubiella Baker,1888

Coleophora echinacea Falkovitsh,1972

Coleophora egenella Toll,1952

Coleophora eichleri Patzak,1977

Coleophora etrusca Baldizzone,1990

Coleophora eupreta Walsingham,1907

Coleophora ferruginea Baldizzone,1994

Coleophora fiorii Toll,1953

Coleophora flaviella Mann,1857

Coleophora flavilineella Toll,1952

Coleophora flavipennella Duponchel,1843

Coleophora follicularis Vallot,1802

Coleophora fringillella Zeller,1839

Coleophora frischella (Linnaeus,1758)

Coleophora fuscicornis Zeller,1847

Coleophora fuscociliella Zeller,1849

Coleophora galbulipennella Zeller,1848

Coleophora gallipennella (Hübner,1796)

Coleophora gaviaepennella Fuchs,1881

Coleophora gazella Toll,1952

Coleophora glaucicolella Wood,1892

Coleophora goluensis Baldizzone,1994

Coleophora granulosella Staudinger,1880

Coleophora gryphipennella (Hübner,1796)

Coleophora gurunensis Baldizzone,1994

Coleophora hartigi Toll,1944

Coleophora hemerobiella Scopoli,1763

Coleophora hieronella Zeller,1849

Coleophora histricella Toll,1957

Coleophora inflatae Stainton,1857

Coleophora irvizensis Baldizzone,1994

Coleophora isomoera Falkovitsh,1972

Coleophora ispartae Baldizzone,1994

Coleophora karakurti Baldizzone,1994

Coleophora kasyi Toll,1961

Coleophora krautzi Rebel,1933

Coleophora kroneella Fuchs,1899

Coleophora kuehnella Goeze,1783

Coleophora lassella Staudinger,1859

Coleophora laticostella Mann,1859

Coleophora leucapennella (Hübner,1796)

Coleophora limosipennella Duponchel,1843

Coleophora lineariella Zeller,1849

Coleophora lixella Zeller,1849

Coleophora lusciniaepenella Treitschke,1833

Coleophora luteolella Staudinger,1880

Coleophora lutipennella Zeller,1838

Coleophora lycaoniae Baldizzone,1994

Coleophora malatiella Toll,1952

Coleophora mausolella Chrétien,1908

Coleophora mayrella (Hübner,[1813])

Coleophora medelichensis Krone,1908

Coleophora milvipennis Zeller,1839

Coleophora miniaxella Toll,1952

Coleophora miserella Staudinger,1880

Coleophora narbonensis Baldizzone,1990

Coleophora necessaria Staudinger,1880

Coleophora niditipennella Toll & Amsel,1967

Coleophora nifridorsella Amsel,1935

Coleophora niveicostella Zeller,1839

Coleophora niveistrigella Heinemann & Wocke,[1877]

Coleophora nomgona Falkovitsh,1975

Coleophora nutantella Mühlig & Frey,1857

Coleophora obliterata Toll,1952

Coleophora obtectella Zeller,1849

Coleophora obviella Rebel,1914

Coleophora occatella Staudinger,1880

Coleophora ochrea Haworth,1828

Coleophora ochripenella Zeller,1849

Coleophora onopordiella Zeller,1849

Coleophora oriolella Zeller,1849

Coleophora ornatipennella (Hübner,1796)

Coleophora paphlagoniae Baldizzone,1994

Coleophora paraptarmica Toll & Amsel,1967

Coleophora parcella Toll,1952

Coleophora parthenica Meyrick,1891

Coleophora partitella Zeller,1849

Coleophora pellicornella Zerny,1930

Coleophora pennella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Coleophora phlomidis Stainton,1867

Coleophora phrygiae Baldizzone,1994

Coleophora preisseckeri Toll,1942

Coleophora protecta Walsingham,1907

Coleophora pseudociconiella Toll,1952

Coleophora ptarmicia Walsingham,1910

Coleophora pyrenaica Baldizzone,1980

Coleophora pyrrhulipennella Zeller,1839

Coleophora rasthenica Meyrick,1891

Coleophora saxicolella Duponchel,1843

Coleophora serpylletorum Hering,1889

Coleophora riffelensis Rebel,1913

Coleophora salicorniae Heinemann & Wocke,[1877]

Coleophora sarehma Toll,1956

Coleophora serratella (Linnaeus,1761)

Coleophora serratulella Herrich-Schäffer,1855

Coleophora silenenlla Herrich-Schäffer,1855

Coleophora soffneriella Toll,1961

Coleophora setipalpella Staudinger,1879

Coleophora spiniferella Toll,1952

Coleophora spissicornis Haworth,1828

Coleophora stramentella Zeller,1849

Coleophora subochracea Toll,1952

Coleophora symphistropha Reznik,1976

Coleophora taeniipennella Herrich-Schäffer,1855

Coleophora tamesis Waters,1929

Coleophora taurica Baldizzone,1994

Coleophora tauricella Staudinger,1880

Coleophora taygeti Baldizzone,1983

Coleophora testudo Falkovitsh,1973

Coleophora therinella Tengström,1847

Coleophora thymi Hering,1942

Coleophora treskaensis Toll & Amsel,1967

Coleophora trifolii Curtis,1832

Coleophora trigeminella Fuchs,1881

Coleophora tripeniella Baldizzone,1994

Coleophora tristella Staudinger,1879

Coleophora univittella Staudinger,1880

Coleophora turca Baldizzone,1994

Coleophora valesianella Zeller,1849

Coleophora versurella Zeller,1849

Coleophora vicinella Zeller,1849

Coleophora virgatella Zeller,1849

Coleophora vulnerariae Zeller,1839

Coleophora vulpecula Zeller,1849

Coleophora vulpeculoides Toll,1952

Coleophora walsinghami Baldizzone,1990

Coleophora wiltshirei Toll,1959

Coleophora wockeella Zeller,1849

Coleophora xanthoargentea Toll,1959

Coleophora zelleriella Heinemann,1854

ELACHISTIDAE Bruand,1850

Stephensia Stainton,1854

Stephensia brunnichiella (Linnaeus,1767)

Stephensia abbreviatella Stainton,1851

Elachista Treitschke,1833

Elachista atrisquamosa Staudinger,1880

Elachista adscitella Stainton,1851

Elachista anserinella Zeller,1839

Elachista gleichenella (Fabricius,1781)

Elachista kleini Amsel,1935

Elachista nuraghella Amsel,1935

Elachista unifasciella Haworth,1828

Elachista vegliae Parenti,1978

Elachista albifrontella (Hübner,[1817])

Elachista incanella Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Elachista griseella Zeller,1850

Elachista dispositella Frey,1859

Elachista melancholica Frey,1859

Elachista cingillella Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Elachista revinctella Zeller,1850

Elachista chrysodesmella Zeller,1850

Elachista gangabella Zeller,1850

Elachista zonariella Tensgtröm,1847

Elachista contaminatella Zeller,1847

Elachista collitella Duponchel,[1843]

Elachista disertella Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Elachista pollinariella Zeller,1839

Elachista monosemiella Roesler,1881

Elachista rudectella Stainton,1851

Elachista rufocinerea Haworth,1828

Elachista dispilella Zeller,1839

Elachista chionella Mann,1861

Elachista argentella Clerck,1759

Elachista pollutella Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Elachista pollutissima Staudinger,1880

Elachista festucicolella Zeller,1853

Elachista deceptricula Staudinger,1880

Elachista anatoliensis Traugott-Olsen,1990

Elachista minusculella Traugott-Olsen,1992

Elachista blancella Traugott-Olsen,1992

Elachista maculata Parenti,1978

Elachista deresyensis Traugott-Olsen,1988

Elachista flavescens Parenti,1981

Elachista turkensis Traugott-Olsen,1990

Elachista gebzeensis Traugott-Olsen,1990

Mendesia Joannis,1902

Mendesia echiella Joannis,1902

OECOPHORIDAE Bruand,1850

Deuterogoniinae Toll,1956

Oecophorinae Bruand,1850

Oecophorini Bruand,1850

Endrosis Hübner,[1825]

Endrosis sarcitrella (Linnaeus,1758)

Esperia Hübner,[1825]

Esperia imitatrix Zeller,1847

Esperia intermediella Stainton,1867

Esperia oliviella (Fabricius,1794)

Esperia sulphurella (Fabricius,1775)

Oecophora Latreille,1796

Oecophora bractella (Linnaeus,1758)

Alabonia Hübner,[1825]

Alabonia kindermanni Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Alabonia staintoniella Zeller,1850

Harpella Schrank,1802

Harpella forficella Scopoli,1763

Harpella ? eseliensis Rebel,1908

Borkhausenia Hübner,[1825]

Borkhausenia minutella (Linnaeus,1758)

Borkhausenia ? cinerariella Mann,1859

Borkhausenia ? coeruleopicta Christoph,1888

Borkhausenia ? trigutta Christoph,1888

Borkhausenia ? haasi Rebel,1902

Batia Stephens,1834

Batia lunaris Haworth,1828

Callima Clemens,1860

Callima icterinella Mann,1867

Denisia Hübner,[1825]

Denisia similella (Hübner,1796)

Eratophyes Diakonoff,1975

Eratophyes amasiella Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Fabiola Busck,1908

Fabiola pokornyi Nickerl,1864

Telechrysis Toll,1956

Telechrysis tripuncta Haworth,1828

Schiffermuelleria Hübner,[1825]

Schiffermuelleria schaefferella (Linnaeus,1758)

Schiffermuelleria irroratella Staudinger,1879

Cacochroa Heinemann,1870

Cacochroa permixtella Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Pleurotini Toll,1956

Pleurota Hübner,[1825]

Pleurota pyropella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Pleurota malatya Back,1973

Pleurota issicella Staudinger,1879

Pleurota christophi Lvovskiy,1993

Pleurota tristatella Staudinger,1871

Pleurota pungitiella Herrich-Schäffer,[1854]

Pleurota amaniella Mann,1873

Pleurota tristictella Seebold,1898

Pleurota eximia Lederer,1861

Pleurota generosella Rebel,1901

Pleurota metricella Zeller,1847

Pleurota armeniella Caradja,1920

Athopeutis Koçak & Seven,1993

Athopeutis crinitella Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Holoscolia Zeller,1839

Holoscolia huebneri Koçak,1980

Holoscolia berytella Rebel,1902

Holoscolia majorella Rebel,1902

Protasis Herrich-Schäffer,[1853]

Protasis punctella Costa,[1846]

Amphisbatinae Spuler,1910

Pseudatemelia Rebel,1910

Pseudatemelia flavifrontella [Denis & Schiff.],

Pseudatemelia sordida Staudinger,1879

Chimabacchinae Heinemann,1870

Diurnea Haworth,[1811]

Diurnea fagella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Crossotocera Zerny,1930

Crossotocera wagnerella Zerny,1930

Depressariinae Meyrick,1883

Orophia Hübner,[1825]

Orophia denisella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Orophia sordidella (Hübner,1796)

Anchinia Hübner,[1825]

Anchinia grandis Stainton,1867

Hypercallia Stephens,1829

Hypercallia citrinalis Scopoli,1763

Carcina Hübner,[1825]

Carcina quercana (Fabricius,1775)

Semioscopis Hübner,[1825]

Semioscopis osthelderi Rebel,1935

Agonopteryx Hübner,[1825]

Agonopteryx adspersella Kollar,1832

Agonopteryx alstroemeriana Clerck,1759

Agonopteryx assimilella Treitschke,1832

Agonopteryx atomella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Agonopteryx capreolella Zeller,1839

Agonopteryx cnicella Treitschke,1832

Agonopteryx comitella Lederer,1855

Agonopteryx flavella (Hübner,1796)

Agonopteryx furvella Treitschke,1832

Agonopteryx kaekeritziana (Linnaeus,1767)

Agonopteryx nanatella Stainton,1849

Agonopteryx purpurea Haworth,[1811]

Agonopteryx rotundella Douglas,1846

Agonopteryx rutana (Fabricius,1794)

Agonopteryx squamosa Mann,1864

Agonopteryx subpropinquella Stainton,1849

Agonopteryx latipennella Zerny,1934

Agonopteryx thapsiella Zeller,1847

Agonopteryx zephyrella (Hübner,[1813])

Agonopteryx pavida Meyrick,1913

Agonopteryx xyleuta Meyrick,1913

Agonopteryx epicachritis Ragonot,1895

Agonopteryx despoliatella Erschoff,1874

Agonopteryx imbutella Christoph,1888

Agonopteryx ramosella Stainton,1867

Agonopteryx subumbellana Heinemann,1959

Agonopteryx nervosa Haworth,[1811]

Exaeretia Stainton,1849

Exaeretia ledereri Zeller,1854

Exaeretia lutosella Herrich-Schäffer,[1854]

Exaeretia nigromaculata Hannemann,1989

Depressaria Haworth,[1811]

Depressaria badiella (Hübner,1796)

Depressaria depressella (Hübner,[1813])

Depressaria douglasella Stainton,1849

Depressaria hirtipalpis Zeller,1854

Depressaria marcella Rebel,1901

Depressaria tenebricosa Zeller,1854

Depressaria veneficella Zeller,1847

Depressaria zelleri Staudinger,1879

Depressaria chaerophylli Zeller,1839

Depressaria corticinella Zeller,1854

Depressaria floridella Mann,1864

Depressaria hofmanni Stainton,1861

Horridopalpus Hannemann,1953

Horridopalpus radiatus Staudinger,1879

Symmocinae Gozmany,1963

Symmoca Hübner,[1825]

Symmoca straminella Gozmany,1986

Symmoca caliginella Mann,1867

Symmoca salinata Gozmany,1986

Symmoca latiusculella Stainton,1867

Symmoca vitiosella Zeller,1868

Symmoca sparsella Joannis & Joannis,1891

Aprominta Gozmany,1857

Aprominta aga Gozmany,1962

Aprominta bifasciata Staudinger,1871

Aprominta syriacella Ragonot,1895

Aprominta arenbergeri Gozmany,1968

Aprominta designatella Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Amselina Gozmany,1957

Amselina olympi Gozmany,1957

Amselina emir Gozmany,1961

Amselina parapsesta Gozmany,1986

Amselina cedestiella Zeller,1868

Amselina minorita Gozmany,1968

Arragonia Amsel,1942

Arragonia anatolica Gozmany,1986

Dysspastus Gozmany,1964

Dysspastus cinerascens Gozmany,1968

Hecestoptera Gozmany,1961

Hecestoptera kyra Gozmany,1961

Mylothra Meyrick,1907

Mylothra pyrrhella Ragonot,1895

Donaspastus Gozmany,1952

Donaspastus undecimpunctellus Mann,1864

Apiletria Lederer,1855

Apiletria luella Lederer,1855

Apiletria purulentella Stainton,1867

Apiletria endopercna Meyrick,1936

Oecogonia Stainton,1854

Oecogonia caradjai Popescu-Gorj & Capuse,1965

Apatema Walsingham,1900

Apatema mediopallidum Walsingham,1900

Holcopogoninae Gozmany,1967

Holcopogon Staudinger,1880

Holcopogon bubulcellus Staudinger,1859

ETHMIIDAE Busck,1909

Ethmiinae Busck,1909

Ethmia Hübner,[1819]

Ethmia distigmatella Erschoff,1874

Ethmia quadrinotella Mann,1861

Ethmia dodocea Haworth,1828

Ethmia funerella (Fabricius,1787)

Ethmia fumidella Wocke,1850

Ethmia candidella Alpheraky,1908

Ethmia pusiella (Linnaeus,1758)

Ethmia pseudoscythrella Rebel,1902

Ethmia terminella Fletcher,1938

Ethmia aurifluella (Hübner,[1801])

Ethmia bipunctella (Fabricius,1775)

Ethmia iranella Zerny,1940

Ethmia defreinai Ganev,1984

Ethmia treitschkeella Staudinger,1879

Ethmia chrysopyga Zeller,1844

Ethmia caradjae Rebel,1907

Ethmia haemorrhoidella Eversmann,1844

Ethmia similis Sattler,1967

Ethmia suspecta Sattler,1867

Ethmia infelix Meyrick,1914

Ethmia amasina Staudinger,1879

Ethmia hakkarica Koçak,1986

Ethmia tripunctella Staudinger,1879

Ethmia rothshildi Rebel,1912

GELECHIIDAE Stainton,1854

Anomologinae Meyrick,1926

Metzneria Zeller,1839

Metzneria paucipunctella Zeller,1839

Metzneria tenuiella Mann,1864

Metzneria aestivella Zeller,1839

Metzneria ehikeella Gozmany,1954

Metzneria metzneriella Stainton,1851

Metzneria litigiosella Milliere,1879

Metzneria agraphella Ragonot,1895

Metzneria aprilella Herrich-Schäffer,[1850]

Metzneria intestinella Mann,1864

Isophrictis Meyrick,1917

Isophrictis anthemidella Wocke,1871

Isophrictis kefersteiniella Zeller,1850

Isophrictis lineatella Zeller,1850

Isophrictis striatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Isophrictis invisella Constant,1885

Eulamprotes Bradley,1971

Eulamprotes wilkella (Linnaeus,1758)

Eulamprotes superbella Zeller,1839

Apodia Heinemann,1870

Apodia bifractella Duponchel,[1843]

Monochroa Heinemann,1870

Monochroa lutulentella Zeller,1839

Monochroa tenebrella (Hübner,[1817])

Ptocheuusa Heinemann,1870

Ptocheuusa paupella Zeller,1847

Ptocheuusa campicolella Mann,1857

Chrysoesthia Hübner,[1825]

Chrysoesthia drurella (Fabricius,1775)

Chrysoesthia sexguttella Thunberg,1794

Gelechiinae Stainton,1854

Teleiodini Piskunov,1973

Xenolechia Meyrick,1895

Xenolechia tristis Staudinger,1879

Xenolechia scriptella (Hübner,1796)

Pseudotelphusa Janse,1958

Pseudotelphusa scalella Scopoli,1763

Pseudotelphusa fugitivella Zeller,1839

Telphusa Chambers,1872

Telphusa wagneriella Rebel,1926

Telphusa praedicata Meyrick,1923

Telphusa mersinella Staudinger,1879

Telphusa comedonella Staudinger,1879

Teleiodes Sattler,1960

Teleiodes vulgella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Teleiodes paripunctella Thunberg,1794

Teleiodes proximella (Hübner,1796)

Teleiodes decorella Haworth,1812

Teleiodes luculella (Hübner,[1813])

Teleiodes ? ostentella Zerny,1933

Teleiopsis Sattler,1960

Teleiopsis terebinthinella Herrich-Schäff.,[1856]

Teleiopsis latisacculus Pitkin,1988

Teleiopsis diffinis Haworth,1828

Teleiopsis bagriotella Duponchel,[1840]

Gelechiini Stainton,1854 (s.l.)

Apatetris Staudinger,1880

Apatetris mirabella Staudinger,1880

Metanarsia Staudinger,1870

Metanarsia modesta Staudinger,1870

Coloptilia Fletcher,1940

Coloptilia conchylidella Hofmann,[1898]

Aristotelia Hübner,[1825]

Aristotelia arnoldella Rebel,1905

Aristotelia brucinella Mann,1872

Aristotelia osthelderi Rebel,1935

Aristotelia pancaliella Staudinger,1870

Aristotelia parvula Staudinger,1879

Aristotelia punctatella Staudinger,1879

Aristotelia euprepella Zerny,1934

Aristotelia decoratella Staudinger,1879

Aristotelia jactatrix Meyrick,1926

Aristotelia maculata Staudinger,1879

Aristotelia remissella Zeller,1847

Aristotelia retusella Rebel,1891

Aristotelia cupreella Zerny,1934

Aristotelia fervidella Mann,1864

Aristotelia servella Zeller,1839

Aristotelia striatopunctella Rebel,1891

Aristotelia subericinella Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Aristotelia unifasciella Rebel,1929

Aristotelia decurtella (Hübner,[1813])

Xystophora Wocke,1876

Xystophora carchariella Zeller,1839

Xystophora arundinetella Stainton,1858

Stenolechia Meyrick,1894

Stenolechia gemmella (Linnaeus,1758)

Stenolechia nigrinotella Zeller,1847

Stenolechia sagittella Caradja,1920

Evippe Chambers,1873

Evippe penicillata Amsel,1961

Recurvaria Haworth,1828

Recurvaria nanella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Recurvaria leucatella Clerck,1759

Megacraspedus Zeller,1839

Megacraspedus imparellus F.R.,1837

Megacraspedus monolorellus Rebel,1906

Megacraspedus separatellus F.R.,1837

Megacraspedus argyroneurellus Staudinger,1870

Megacraspedus attritellus Staudinger,1870

Megacraspedus incertellus Rebel,1930

Bryotropha Heinemann,1870

Bryotropha terrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Bryotropha dryadella Zeller,1850

Bryotropha desertella Douglas,1850

Chionodes Hübner,[1825]

Chionodes distinctella Zeller,1839

Chionodes hayreddini Koçak,1985

Prolita Leraut,1993

Prolita virgella Thunberg,1794

Prolita solutella Zeller,1839

Mirificarma Gozmany,1955

Mirificarma rhodoptera Mann,1866

Mirificarma maculatella (Hübner,1796)

Mirificarma aflavella Duponchel,1844

Mirificarma eburnella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Mirificarma lentiginosella Zeller,1839

Aroga Busck,1914

Aroga pascuicola Staudinger,1871

Aroga velocella Duponchel,1838

Aroga aristotelis Milliere,1875

Neofaculta Gozmany,1955

Neofaculta ericetella Geyer,[1832]

Neofaculta confidella Rebel,1935

Neofaculta stictella Rebel

Neofriseria Sattler,1960

Neofriseria sceptrophora Meyrick,1926

Filatima Busck,1939

Filatima spurcella Duponchel,1843

Gelechia Hübner,[1825]

Gelechia senticetella Staudinger,1859

Gelechia sabinella Zeller,1839

Gelechia fuscantella Heinemann,1870

Gelechia indignella Staudinger,1879

Gelechia invenustella Berg.,1875

Gelechia pistaciae Filipjev,1933

Gelechia stramentella Rebel,1935

Gelechia repetitrix Meyrick,1931

Epilechia Busck,1939

Epilechia magnetella Staudinger,1870

Ornativalva Gozmany,1955

Ornativalva heluanensis Debski,1913

Ornativalva ochraceofusca Sattler,1967

Ornativalva ornatella Sattler,1967

Ornativalva plutelliformis Staudinger,1859

Ornativalva mixolitha Meyrick,1918

Phthorimaea Meyrick,1902

Phthorimaea sabulosella Rebel,1906

Nothris Hübner,[1825]

Nothris verbascella Brahm,1791

Nothris sulcella Staudinger,1879

Nothris chinganella Christoph,1882

Nothris sabulosella Rebel,1935

Palumbina Rondani,1876

Palumbina guerinii Stainton,1857

Sophronia Hübner,[1825]

Sophronia consanguinella Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Sophronia finitimella Rebel,1906

Sophronia humerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Sophronia illustrella (Hübner,1796)

Inotica Meyrick,1913

Inotica gaesata Meyrick,1913

Crossobela Meyrick,1923

Crossobela trinotella Herrich-Schäffer,[1856]

Stomopteryx Heinemann,1870

Stomopteryx detersella Zeller,1847

Stomopteryx patruella Mann,1857

Aproaerema Durrant,1897

Aproaerema anthyllidella (Hübner,[1813])

Aproaerema cincticulella Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Syncopacma Meyrick,1925

Syncopacma coronilella Treitschke,1833

Syncopacma sangiella Stainton,1863

Syncopacma taeniolella Zeller,1839

Syncopacma vorticella Scopoli,1763

Syncopacma captivella Herrich-Schäffer,[1854]

Syncopacma maraschella Caradja,1920

Syncopacma polychromella Rebel,1902

Syncopacma splendens Staudinger,1881

Syncopacma syncrita Meyrick,1926

Iwaruna Gozmany,1957

Iwaruna biguttella Duponchel,1843

Gnorimoschemini Povolny,1964

Scrobipalpa Janse,1951

Scrobipalpa halophila Povolny,1973

Scrobipalpa anatolica Povolny,1973

Scrobipalpa heretica Povolny,1973

Scrobipalpa nana Povolny,1973

Scrobipalpa fraterna Povolny,1973

Scrobipalpa bryophiloides Povolny,1966

Scrobipalpa meteorica Povolny,1984

Scrobipalpa heliopa Lower,1900

Scrobipalpa remota Povolny,1972

Scrobipalpa bazae Povolny,1977

Euscrobipalpa Povolny,1966

Euscrobipalpa ocellatella Boyd,1858

Euscrobipalpa grossa Povolny,1966

Euscrobipalpa acuminatella Sircom,1850

Euscrobipalpa artemisiella Treitschke,1933

Euscrobipalpa smithi Povolny & Bradley,1964

Euscrobipalpa obsoletella F.R.,1841

Euscrobipalpa atriplicella F.R.,1841

Euscrobipalpa dividella Rebel,1936

Euscrobipalpa pulchra Povolny,1967

Euscrobipalpa vladimiri Povolny,1966

Euscrobipalpa chetitica Povolny,1974

Euscrobipalpa erichi Povolny,1964

Ergasiola Povolny,1967

Ergasiola ergasima Meyrick,1916

Turcopalpa Povolny,1973

Turcopalpa glaseri Povolny,1973

Ephysteris Meyrick,1908

Ephysteris promptella Staudinger,1859

Ephysteris deserticolella Staudinger,1870

Caryocolum Gregor & Povolny,1954

Caryocolum gypsophilae Stainton,1869

Caryocolum anatolicum Huemer,1989

Caryocolum iranicum Huemer,1989

Caryocolum albithoracellum Huemer,1989

Caryocolum horoscopa Meyrick,1926

Pogochaetia Staudinger,1879

Pogochaetia solitaria Staudinger,1879

Tila Povolny,1965

Tila sequanda Povolny,1974

Scrobipalpula Povolny,1964

Scrobipalpula psilella Herrich-Schäffer,[1854]

Gnorimoschema Busck,1900

Gnorimoschema antiquum Povolny,1966

Gnorimoschema tetrameris Meyrick,1926

Anacampsinae Bruand,1850

Acanthophila Heinemann,1870

Acanthophila alacella Duponchel,1838

Acompsia Hübner,[1825]

Acompsia cinerella Clerck,1759

Compsolechia Meyrick,1918

Compsolechia scintillella F.R.,1841

Compsolechia subsequella (Hübner,1796)

Anacampsis Curtis,1827

Anacampsis populella Clerck,1759

Anacampsis obscurella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Chelariinae Marchand,1947

Anarsia Zeller,1839

Anarsia lineatella Zeller,1839

Anarsia spartiella Schrank,1802

Anarsia aleurodes Meyrick,1922

Sitotroga Heinemann,1870

Sitotroga cerealella Olivier,1789

Platyedra Meyrick,1895

Platyedra gossypiella Saunders,1843

Platyedra vilella Zeller,1847

Platyedra subcinerea Haworth,1828

Pexicopia Common,1958

Pexicopia umbrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Psoricoptera Stainton,1854

Psoricoptera gibbosella Stainton,1854

Dichomerinae Hampson,1918

Onebala Walker,1864

Onebala lamprostoma Zeller,1847

Mesophleps Hübner,[1825]

Mesophleps pyropella (Hübner,1793)

Mesophleps pudicellus Mann,1861

Deroxena Meyrick,1913

Deroxena venosulella Moeschler,1862

Dichomeris Hübner,1818

Dichomeris derasella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Dichomeris juniperella (Linnaeus,1761)

Dichomeris limosella Schläger,1849

Dichomeris barbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Dichomeris unguiculatus (Fabricius,1798)

Lecithocerinae Marchand,1947

Ceuthomadarini Gozmany,1978

Ceuthomadarus Mann,1864

Ceuthomadarus tenebionellus Mann,1864

Lecithocerini Marchand,1947

Homaloxestis Meyrick,1910

Homaloxestis briantiella Turati,1879

Homaloxestis hades Gozmany,1978

Lecithocera Herrich-Schäffer,[1853]

Lecithocera nigrana Duponchel,1836

Lecithocera syriella Gozmany,1978

Lecithocera anatolica Gozmany,1978

Eurodachtha Gozmany,1978

Eurodachtha flavissimella Mann,1862

Eurodachtha nigralba Gozmany,1978

XYLORYCTIDAE Meyrick,1890

Odites Walsingham,1891

Odites kollarella Costa,[1836]

MOMPHIDAE Herrich-Schäffer,[1857]

Mompha Hübner,[1825]

Mompha lacteella Stephens,1834

Mompha subbistrigella Haworth,1828

Lophoptilus Sircom,1848

Lophoptilus miscella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

COSMOPTERIGIDAE Heinemann & Wocke,[1876]

Cosmopteriginae Heinemann & Wocke,[1876]

Cosmopterix Hübner,[1825]

Cosmopterix zieglerella (Hübner,[1810])

Cosmopterix scribaiella Zeller,1850

Pyroderces Herrich-Schäffer,[1853]

Pyroderces argyrogrammos Zeller,1847

Eteobalea Hodges,1962

Eteobalea sumptuosella Lederer,1855

Eteobalea serratella Treitschke,1833

Eteobalea albiapicella Duponchel,1843

Eteobalea dohrnii Zeller,1847

Eteobalea beata Walsingham,1907

Eteobalea intermediella Riedl,1966

Eteobalea isabellella Costa,1836

Vulcaniella Riedl,1965

Vulcaniella pomposella Zeller,1839

Vulcaniella grabowiella Staudinger,1859

Vulcaniella glaseri Riedl,1966

Vulcaniella fiordalisa Petry,1904

Vulcaniella cognatella Riedl,1991

Coccidiphila Danilevsky,1950

Coccidiphila lederiella Zeller,1850

Tolliella Riedl,1969

Tolliella fulguritella Ragonot,1895

Allotalanta Meyrick,1913

Allotalanta autophaea Meyrick,1913

Antequerinae Hodges,1978

Pancalia Stephens,1829

Pancalia leuwenhoekella (Linnaeus,1761)

Pancalia nodosella Mann,1854

Chrysopeleiinae Mosher,1916

Sorhagenia Spuler,1910

Sorhagenia rhamniella Zeller,1839

Sorhagenia lophyrella Douglas,1846

Ascalenia Wocke,1876

Ascalenia vanelloides Gerasimov,1930

SCYTHRIDAE Rebel,1901

Syringopais Hering,1918

Syringopais temperatella Lederer,1855

Scythris Hübner,[1825]

Scythris limbella (Fabricius,1775)

Scythris obscurella Scopoli,1763

Scythris ottomana Jäckh,1978

Scythris moldavicella Rebel,1906

Scythris tabidella Herrich-Schäffer,[1854]

Scythris basistrigella Staudinger,1880

Scythris iconiensis Rebel,1903

Scythris pfeifferella Rebel,1935

Scythris taurella Caradja,1920

Scythris punctivittella Costa,[1836]

Scythris emichi Anker,1870

Scythris seliniella Zeller,1839

Scythris subclavella Rebel,1900

Scythris tenuivittella Stainton,1867

Scythris vittella Costa,[1836]

Scythris dissimilella Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Scythris flabella Mann,1861

Scythris triguttella Zeller,1839

Scythris apicalis Zeller,1847

Scythris tabescentella Staudinger,1880

Scythris anomaloptera Staudinger,1880

Scythris flaviventrella Herrich-Schäffer,1850

Scythris asiatica Staudinger,1880

Scythris canescens Staudinger,1880

Scythris unimaculella Rebel,1905

Scythris amphonycella Geyer,[1836]

Scythris aerariella Herrich-Schäffer,[1854]

Scythris paelopyga Staudinger,1880

Scythris senescens Stainton,1854

Scythris vagabundella Herrich-Schäffer,[1854]

Scythris discimaculella Rebel,1935

Scythris platypyga Staudinger,1880

Scythris pascuella Zeller,1852

Scythris gravotella Zeller,1847

Scythris tenuisquamata Staudinger,1880

Scythris subfasciata Staudinger,1880

Scythris caramani Staudinger,1880

Scythris monochreella Ragonot,1895

Scythris cupreella Staudinger,1859

Scythris fallacella Schläger,1847

Scythris jaeckhi Bengtsson,1989

COPROMORPHOIDEA Meyrick,1905 -go to top

ALUCITIDAE Leach,[1815]

Alucita Linnaeus,1758

Alucita cancellata Meyrick,1908

Alucita cymatodactyla Zeller,1852

Alucita hexadactyla Linnaeus,1758

Alucita huebneri Wallengren,1859

Alucita tridentata Scholz & Jäckh,1994

Alucita grammodactyla Zeller,1841

Alucita palodactyla Zeller,1847

Alucita major Rebel,1905

Alucita cinnerethella Amsel,1935

Alucita zonodactyla Zeller,1847

EPERMENIIDAE Spuler,1910

Epermeniinae Spuler,1910

Phaulernis Meyrick,1895

Phaulernis fulviguttella Zeller,1839

Epermenia Hübner,[1825]

Epermenia pontificella (Hübner,1796)

Epermenia insecurella Stainton,1849

Epermenia chaerophyllella Goeze,1776

Epermenia orientalis Gaedike,1966

Epermenia strictella Wocke,1867

Epermenia wockeella Staudinger,1880

Epermenia aequidentella Hofmann,1867

Epermenia ochreomaculella Milliere,1854

Ochromolopinae Gaedike,1966

Ochromolopis Hübner,[1825]

Ochromolopis ictella (Hübner,[1813])

Ochromolopis staintoniella Milliere,1869

go to top

 January 27th 2001

Cesa Ó 1999-2001