Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tentative Checklist of the Turkish Lepidoptera

(except Papilionoidea and Hesperioidea)

Pt. 2 YPONOMEUTOIDEA Stephens,1829, SESIOIDEA Stephens,1828, COSSOIDEA Leach,[1815], ZYGAENOIDEA Latreille,1809, TORTRICOIDEA Latreille,[1803], PTEROPHOROIDEA Latreille,[1802], CARPOSINOIDEA Walsingham,1897, PYRALOIDEA Latreille,1809.

 

Ahmet Ö. Koçak & Selma Seven

See also: Pt.1, Pt.3.

CESA Home Page * Researchers * Research Activities * International Expeditions * Services * Special Sources * Collections * Scientific Publications * Priamus * Miscellaneous Papers * Memoirs* SLOW PROGRAM and CD-ROMs * BWNE * CESA Ó

Cesa Ó 1999-2001


 

Contents

 

Yponomeutoidea * Sesioidea * Cossoidea * Zygaenoidea * Tortricoidea * Pterophoroidea * Caprosinoidea *

Pyraloidea ( Pyralidae: Pyralinae - Galleriinae - Epipaschiinae - Phycitinae - Crambinae - Acentropinae - Nymphulinae - Scopariinae - Schoenobiinae - Cybalomiinae - Evergestinae - Odontiinae - Glaphyriinae - Pyraustinae - Heliothelinae; Thyridae ) *

YPONOMEUTOIDEA Stephens,1829 - go to top

YPONOMEUTIDAE Stephens,1829

Yponomeutinae Stephens,1829

Niphonympha Meyrick,1914

Niphonympha albella Zeller,1847

Paraswammerdamia Friese,1960

Paraswammerdamia lutarea Haworth,1828

Yponomeuta Latreille,1796

Yponomeuta evonymellus (Linnaeus,1758)

Yponomeuta padellus (Linnaeus,1758)

Yponomeuta irrorellus (Hübner,1796)

Yponomeuta plumbellus ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Yponomeuta rorrellus (Hübner,1796)

Kessleria Nowicki,1864

Kessleria osyridella Milliere,1869

Kessleria caucasica Friese,1960

Kessleria impura Staudinger,1879

Zelleria Stainton,1849

Zelleria hepariella Stainton,1849

Pseudoswammerdamia Friese,1960

Pseudoswammerdamia combinella (Hübner,1796)

Atemelia Herrich-Schäffer,[1853]

Atemelia torquatella Lienig & Zeller,1846

Praydinae Moriuti,1977

Prays Hübner,[1825]

Prays fraxinella Bjerkander,1784

Prays oleae Bernard,1788

Plutellinae Guenée,1845

Eidophasia Stephens,1842

Eidophasia messingiella F.R.,1837

Eidophasia syenitella Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Eidophasia tauricella Staudinger,1879

Plutella Schrank,1802

Plutella porrectella (Linnaeus,1758)

Plutella xylostella (Linnaeus,1758)

Rhigognotis Staudinger,1857

Rhigognotis senilella Zetterstedt,[1839]

Ypsolophinae Guenée,1845

Ypsolopha Latreille,1796

Ypsolopha vittella (Linnaeus,1758)

Ypsolopha sequella Clerk,1759

Ypsolopha excisella Lederer,1855

Ypsolopha instabilella Mann,1866

Ypsolopha trichoriella Mann,1861

Ypsolopha semitessella Mann,1861

Ypsolopha albiramella Mann,1861

Ypsolopha sculpturella Herrich-Schäffer,

Ypsolopha manniella Staudinger,1880

Ypsolopha paranthesella (Linnaeus,1761)

Ypsolopha ustella Clerck,1759

Ypsolopha kristalleniae Rebel,1916

Ypsolopha persicella (Fabricius,1787)

Ypsolopha asperella (Linnaeus,1761)

Ypsolopha dentella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Theristis Hübner,[1825]

Theristis mucronella Scopoli,1763

Acrolepiinae Heinemann,1870

Inuliphila Gaedike,1970

Inuliphila pulicariae Klimesch,1956

Inuliphila wolfschlaegeri Klimesch,1956

Digitivalva Gaedike,1970

Digitivalva glaseri Gaedike,1971

Digitivalva occidentella Klimesch,1956

Digitivalva reticulella (Hübner,1796)

Acrolepiopsis Gaedike,1970

Acrolepiopsis vespertella Zeller,1850

OCHSENHEIMERIIDAE Herrich-Schäffer,1857

Ochsenheimeriinae Herrich-Schäffer,1857

Ochsenheimeria Hübner,[1825]

Ochsenheimeria taurella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

LYONETIDAE Stainton,1854

Cemiostominae Spuler,1898

Leucoptera Hübner,[1825]

Leucoptera malifoliella Costa,1836

Lyonetinae Stainton,1854

Lyonetia Hübner,1796

Lyonetia prunifoliella (Hübner,1796)

Bedelliinae Meyrick,1880

Bedellia Stainton,1849

Bedellia somnulentella Zeller,1847

GLYPHIPTERIGIDAE Stainton,[1858]

Glyphipterix Hübner,[1825]

Glyphipterix thrasonella Scopoli,1763

Glyphipterix equitella Scopoli,1763

Glyphipterix forsterella (Fabricius,1787)

Glyphipterix simpliciella Stephens,1834

ARGYRESTHIIDAE Bruand,1850

Argyresthia Hübner,[1825]

Argyresthia conjugella Zeller,1839

Argyresthia mendica Haworth,1828

Argyresthia pretiosa Staudinger,1880

Argyresthia pruniella (Linnaeus,1761)

Argyresthia abdominalis Zeller,1839

HELIODINIDAE Heinemann & Wocke,[1876]

Heliodininae Heinemann & Wocke,[1876]

Heliodines Stainton,1854

Heliodines roesella (Linnaeus,1758)

SCHRECKENSTEINIIDAE Fletcher,1929

Schreckensteiniinae Fletcher,1929

Schreckensteinia Hübner,[1825]

Schreckensteinia festaliella (Hübner,[1819])

SESIOIDEA Stephens,1828 - go to top

BRACHODIDAE Agenjo,1969

Brachodinae Agenjo,1969

Brachodes Guenée,1845

Brachodes appendiculata (Esper,[1783])

Brachodes candefacta Lederer,1858

Brachodes caradjae Rebel,1902

Brachodes diacona Lederer,1858

Brachodes dispar Herrich-Schäffer,[1854]

Brachodes orientalis Rebel,1905

Brachodes pumila Ochsenheimer,1808

Brachodes tristis Staudinger,1879

Phycodinae Heppner,1981

Phycodes Guenée,1852

Phycodes radiata Ochsenheimer,1808

Phycodes chalcocrossa Meyrick,1909

SESIIDAE Stephens,1828

Tinthiinae Cerf,1917

Tinthiini Cerf,1917

Tinthia Walker,[1865]

Tinthia tineiformis (Esper,[1789])

Tinthia brosiformis (Hübner,[1813])

Tinthia cingulata Staudinger,1870

Tinthia hoplisiformis Mann,1864

Tinthia myrmosaeformis Herrich-Schäffer,1846

Pennisetiini Naumann,1969

Pennisetia Dehne,1850

Pennisetia hylaeiformis Laspeyres,1801

Sesiinae Stephens,1828

Sesiini Stephens,1828

Sesia Fabricius,1775

Sesia apiformis (Linnaeus,1761)

Sesia bembeciformis (Hübner,[1806])

Sesia melanocephala Dalman,1816

Sesia pimplaeformis Oberthür,1872

Osminiini Duckworth & Eichlin,1977

Osminia Cerf,1917

Osminia fenusaeformis Herrich-Schäffer,1852

Paranthrenini Niculescu,1964

Paranthrene Hübner,[1819]

Paranthrene insolita Cerf,1914

Paranthrene tabaniformis (Rottemburg,1775)

Euhagena Edwards,1881

Euhagena palariformis Lederer,1858

Synanthedonini Niculescu,1964

Synanthedon Hübner,[1819]

Synanthedon andrenaeforme Laspeyres,1801

Synanthedon cephiforme Ochsenheimer,1808

Synanthedon formicaeforme (Esper,[1783])

Synanthedon myopaeforme Borkhausen,1789

Synanthedon pipiziforme Lederer,1855

Synanthedon stomoxiforme (Hübner,1790)

Synanthedon tipuliforme Clerck,1759

Synanthedon vespiforme (Linnaeus,1761)

Bembecia Hübner,[1819]

Bembecia ichneumoniformis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Bembecia illustris Stgr. & Rebel,1901

Bembecia lomatiaeformis Lederer,1853

Bembecia pontica Staudinger,1891

Bembecia sanguinolenta Lederer,1853

Bembecia scopigera Scopoli,1763

Bembecia stiziformis Herrich-Schäffer,1851

Pyropteron Newman,1832

Pyropteron minianiforme Freyer,1845

Pyropteron chrysidiforme (Esper,[1782])

Synansphecia Capuse,1973

Synansphecia affinis Staudinger,1856

Synansphecia leucomelaena Zeller,1847

Synansphecia mannii Lederer,1853

Synansphecia muscaeformis (Esper,[1783])

Synansphecia triannuliformis Freyer,1845

Chamaesphecia Spuler,1910

Chamaesphecia albiventris Lederer,1853

Chamaesphecia alysoniformis Herrich-Schäffer,1846

Chamaesphecia anatolica Schwingenschuss,1938

Chamaesphecia annellata Zeller,1847

Chamaesphecia tahira Kallies & Petersen,1995

Chamaesphecia aurifera Romanoff,1885

Chamaesphecia bibioniformis (Esper,[1800])

Chamaesphecia chalciformis (Esper,[1804])

Chamaesphecia colpiformis Staudinger,1856

Chamaesphecia doleriformis Herrich-Schäffer,1846

Chamaesphecia doryceraeformis Lederer,1853

Chamaesphecia elampiformis Herrich-Schäffer,1851

Chamaesphecia empiformis (Esper,[1783])

Chamaesphecia euceraeformis Ochsenheimer,1816

Chamaesphecia gorbunovi Spatenka,1992

Chamaesphecia haberhaueri Staudinger,1879

Chamaesphecia leucopsiformis (Esper,[1800])

Chamaesphecia masariformis Ochsenheimer,1808

Chamaesphecia minor Staudinger,1856

Chamaesphecia proximata Staudinger,1891

Chamaesphecia regula Staudinger,1891

Chamaesphecia schmidtiiformis Freyer,1836

Chamaesphecia tenthrediniformis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

CHOREUTIDAE Stainton,[1858]

Choreutinae Stainton,[1858]

Anthophila Haworth,[1811]

Anthophila fabriciana (Linnaeus,1767)

Prochoreutis Diakonoff & Heppner,1980

Prochoreutis myllerana (Fabricius,1794)

Prochoreutis stellaris Zeller,1847

Prochoreutis sehestediana (Fabricius,1777)

Tebenna Billberg,1820

Tebenna bjerkandrella Borgström,1784

Choreutis Hübner,[1825]

Choreutis pariana Clerck,1759

Choreutis nemorana (Hübner,[1799])

Millieriinae Heppner,1982

Millieria Ragonot,1874

Millieria dolosana Herrich-Schäffer,[1854]

COSSOIDEA Leach,[1815] - go to top

COSSIDAE Leach,[1815]

Cossinae Leach,[1815]

Cossus Fabricius,1793

Cossus cossus (Linnaeus,1758)

Cossus funkei Röber,1896

Cossus araraticus Teich,1896

Lamellocossus Daniel,1956

Lamellocossus terebra Denis,1785

Arctiocossus Felder,1874

Arctiocossus striolatus Rothshild,1912

Holcocerus Staudinger,1884

Holcocerus volgensis Christoph,1893

Cossulus Staudinger,1887

Cossulus intrictatus Staudinger,1887

Cossulus lignosus Brandt,1938

Cossulus argentatus Staudinger,1887

Dyspessacossus Daniel,1953

Dyspessacossus fereidun Grum-Grshimailo,1895

Dyspessacossus hadjinensis Daniel,1953

Dyspessacossus osthelderi Daniel,1932

Samagystia Schoorl,1990

Samagystia cuhensis Freina,1994

Isoceras Turati,1924

Isoceras bipunctatum Staudinger,1887

Isoceras huberi Eitschberger & Ströhle,1987

Paracossulus Schoorl,1990

Paracossulus thrips (Hübner,[1813])

Stygiinae Newman,1832

Dyspessa Hübner,[1820]

Dyspessa salicicola Eversmann,1848

Dyspessa hethitica Daniel,1938

Dyspessa emilia Staudinger,1878

Dyspessa ulula Borkhausen,1790

Dyspessa pallidata Staudinger,1892

Dyspessa argaeensis Rebel,1902

Paropta Staudinger,1900

Paropta paradoxa Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Parahypopta Daniel,1961

Parahypopta caestrum (Hübner,[1808])

Stygioides Bruand,1853

Stygioides colchica Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Stygioides tricolor Lederer,1858

Stygioides psychidion Staudinger,1870

Dieida Strand,1911

Dieida ledereri Staudinger,1871

Zeuzerinae Boisduval,1828

Zeuzera Latreille,1804

Zeuzera pyrina (Linnaeus,1761)

Cecryphalus Schoorl,1990

Cecryphalus nubila Staudinger,1895

Azygophleps Hampson,1892

Azygophleps regia Staudinger,1892

Phragmataecia Newman,1850

Phragmataecia castaneae (Hübner,1790)

Phragmacossia Schawerda,1924

Phragmacossia albida Erschoff,1874

ZYGAENOIDEA Latreille,1809 - go to top

ZYGAENIDAE Latreille,1809

Zygaenidae Latreille,1809

Zygaena Fabricius,1775

Zygaena graslini Lederer,1855

Zygaena dorycnii Ochsenheimer,1808

Zygaena ephialtes (Linnaeus,1767)

Zygaena viciae ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Zygaena osterodensis Reiss,1921

Zygaena filipendulae (Linnaeus,1758)

Zygaena lonicerae Schewen,1777

Zygaena problematica Naumann,1966

Zygaena cambysea Lederer,1870

Zygaena tamara Christoph,1889

Zygaena manlia Lederer,1870

Zygaena araxis Koch,1936

Zygaena cuvieri Boisduval,1828

Zygaena lydia Staudinger,1887

Zygaena laeta (Hübner,1790)

Zygaena cynarae (Esper,[1789])

Zygaena punctum Ochsenheimer,1808

Zygaena bryzae (Esper,[1800])

Zygaena minos ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Zygaena adscharica Reiss,1935

Zygaena purpuralis Brünnlich,1763

Zygaena peschmerga Eckweiler & Görgner,1981

Zygaena formosa Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Zygaena rosinae Korb,1902

Zygaena fraxini Ménétriés,1832

Zygaena olivieri Boisduval,1828

Zygaena laetifica Herrich-Schäffer,[1846]

Zygaena carniolica Scopoli,1763

Zygaena sedi (Fabricius,1787)

Zygaena haematina Kollar,[1849]

Zygaena armena Eversmann,1851

Zygaena loti ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Procrinae Boisduval,1828

Clelea Walker,1854

Clelea syriaca Hampson,1919

Theresimima Strand,1917

Theresimima ampelophaga Bayle,1809

Rhagades Wallengren,1863

Rhagades amasina Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Adscita Retzius,1783

Adscita geryon Hübner,[1813]

Adscita obscura Zeller,1847

Adscita statices (Linnaeus,1758)

Adscita mannii Lederer,1852

Adscita storaiae Tarmann,1977

Adscita drenowskii Alberti,1939

Zygaenoprocris Hampson,1900

Zygaenoprocris capitalis Staudinger,1879

Lucasiterna Alberti,1961

Lucasiterna subsolana Staudinger,1862

Jordanita Verity,1946

Jordanita syriaca Alberti,1937

Jordanita graeca Jordan,1909

Jordanita chloros (Hübner,[1813])

Jordanita chloronota Staudinger,1870

Jordanita tenuicornis Zeller,1847

Jordanita globulariae (Hübner,1793)

Roccia Alberti,1954

Roccia notata Zeller,1847

Roccia kurdica Tarmann,1987

Roccia volgensis Möschler,1862

Roccia staudingeri Alberti,1954

Roccia hector Jordan,1909

Roccia budensis Speyer & Speyer,1858

Praviela Alberti,1954

Praviela anatolica Naufock,1929

LIMACODIDAE Duponchel,[1845]

Latoia Guérin-Méneville,[1844]

Latoia inexpectata Staudinger,1900

Apoda Haworth,[1809]

Apoda limacodes (Hufnagel,1766)

Hoyosia Agenjo,1972

Hoyosia cretica Rebel,1906

Heterogenea Knoch,1783

Heterogenea cruciata Knoch,1783

TORTRICOIDEA Latreille,[1803] - go to top

TORTRICIDAE Latreille,[1803]

Tortricinae Latreille,[1803]

Cochylini Guenée,1845

Trachysmia Guenée,1845

Trachysmia lucentana Kennel,1899

Trachysmia palpana Ragonot,1894

Trachysmia duponchelana Duponchel,1843

Trachysmia aureopunctana Ragonot,1894

Trachysmia unionana Kennel,1900

Trachysmia purana Guenée,1846

Trachysmia procerana Lederer,1863

Trachysmia chalcantha Meyrick,1912

Trachysmia thiana Staudinger,1899

Trachysmia decipiens Walsingham,1900

Hysterophora Obraztsov,1944

Hysterophora maculosana Haworth,[1811]

Phtheochroa Stephens,1829

Phtheochroa larseni Huemer,1990

Phtheochroa osthelderi Huemer,1990

Phtheochroa schreieri Derra,1990

Phtheochroa imitana Derra,1990

Cochylimorpha Razowski,1960

Cochylimorpha hilarana Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Cochylimorpha armeniana Joannis,1891

Cochylimorpha elongana F.R.,1839

Cochylimorpha meridiana Staudinger,1859

Cochylimorpha nomadana Erschoff,1874

Cochylimorpha nodulana Möschler,1862

Cochylimorpha fucosa Razowski,1970

Cochylimorpha kurdistana Amsel,1959

Cochylimorpha meridiolana Ragonot,1894

Cochylimorpha discolorana Kennel,1899

Cochylimorpha pyramidana Staudinger,1870

Cochylimorpha eburneana Kennel,1899

Cochylimorpha sparsana Staudinger,1879

Cochylimorpha chamomillana Herrich-Schäff,[1851]

Cochylimorpha langeana Kalchberg,1897

Cochylimorpha diana Kennel,1899

Cochylimorpha alternana Stephens,1834

Cochylimorpha wiltshirei Razowski,1963

Phalonidia Marchand,1933

Phalonidia albipalpana Zeller,1847

Phalonidia contractana Zeller,1847

Phalonidia acutana Kennel,1913

Phalonidia amasiana Ragonot,1894

Phalonidia permixtana ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Ceratoxanthis Razowski,1960

Ceratoxanthis argentomixtana Staudinger,1870

Fulvoclysia Obraztsov,1943

Fulvoclysia subdolana Kennel,1901

Fulvoclysia pallorana Lederer,1864

Fulvoclysia dictyodana Staudinger,1879

Fulvoclysia nerminae Koçak,1982

Fulvoclysia defectana Lederer,1870

Fulvoclysia aulica Razowski,1968

Fulvoclysia proxima Razowski,1970

Fulvoclysia arguta Razowski,1968

Agapeta Hübner,1822

Agapeta hamana (Linnaeus,1758)

Agapeta zoegana (Linnaeus,1767)

Eugnosta Hübner,[1825]

Eugnosta lathoniana (Hübner,[1800])

Eugnosta magnificana Rebel,1914

Eupoecilia Stephens,1829

Eupoecilia angustana (Hübner,[1799])

Eupoecilia ambiguella (Hübner,1796)

Prochlidonia Razowski,1960

Prochlidonia ochromixtana Kennel,1913

Commophila Hübner,[1825]

Commophila moribundana Staudinger,1859

Commophila nefandana Kennel,1899

Commophila smeathmanniana (Fabricius,1781)

Commophila tesserana (Hübner,[1817])

Commophila sanguinana Treitschke,1830

Commophila pannosana Kennel,1913

Commophila margarotana Duponchel,1836

Commophila williana Brahm,1791

Commophila hartmanniana Clerck,1759

Commophila cremonana Ragonot,1894

Commophila prangana Kennel,1900

Commophila flagellana Duponchel,1836

Commophila kasyi Razowski,1962

Commophila iranica Razowski,1963

Commophila bilbaensis Rössler,1877

Commophila speciosa Razowski,1962

Commophila deaurana Peyerimhoff,1877

Commophila ferruginea Walsingham,1900

Commophila tornella Walsingham,1898

Commophila mauritanica Walsingham,1898

Commophila francillana (Fabricius,1794)

Commophila kindermanniana Treitschke,1830

Cochylidia Obraztsov,1956

Cochylidia rupicola Curtis,1834

Diceratura Djakonov,1929

Diceratura roseofasciana Mann,1855

Diceratura rhodograpta Djakonov,1929

Diceratura ostrinana Guenée,1845

Cochylis Treitschke,1929

Cochylis roseana Haworth,[1811]

Cochylis salebrana Mann,1862

Cochylis hybridella (Hübner,[1813])

Cochylis pallidana Zeller,1847

Cochylis posterana Zeller,1847

Cochylis maestana Kennel,1899

Cochylis defessana Mann,1861

Cochylis militariana Derra,1990

Cochylis epilinana Duponchel,1842

Cochylis nana Haworth,[1811]

Cryptocochylis Razowski,1960

Cryptocochylis conjunctana Mann,1864

Falseuncaria Obraztsov & Swatschek,1958

Falseuncaria ruficiliana Haworth,[1811]

Tortricini Latreille,[1803]

Acleris Hübner,[1825]

Acleris rhombana ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Acleris permutana Duponchel,1836

Acleris osthelderi Obraztsov,1949

Acleris scabrana ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Acleris napaea Meyrick,1912

Acleris variegana ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Acleris literana (Linnaeus,1758)

Acleris boscanoides Razowski,1959

Acleris boscana (Fabricius,1794)

Acleris quercinana Zeller,1849

Acleris tripunctana (Hübner,1793)

Acleris fuscana (Fabricius,1787)

Acleris undulana Walsingham,1900

Croesia Hübner,[1825]

Croesia forskaleana (Linnaeus,1758)

Croesia bergmanniana (Linnaeus,1758)

Croesia holmiana (Linnaeus,1758)

Tortrix Linnaeus,1758

Tortrix viridana Linnaeus,1758

Aleimma Hübner,[1825]

Aleimma loeflingiana (Linnaeus,1758)

Cnephasiini Stainton,[1858]

Olindia Guenée,1845

Olindia schumacherana (Fabricius,1787)

Isotrias Meyrick,1895

Isotrias hybridana (Hübner,[1817])

Isotrias rectifasciana Haworth,[1811]

Propiromorpha Obraztsov,1955

Propiromorpha rhodophana Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Cnephasia Curtis,1826

Cnephasia chrysantheana Duponchel,1843

Cnephasia tristrami Walsingham,1900

Cnephasia maraschana Caradja,1916

Cnephasia facetana Kennel,1901

Cnephasia longana Haworth,[1811]

Cnephasia heringi Razowski,1958

Cnephasia helenica Obraztsov,1950

Cnephasia semibrunneata Joannis,1891

Cnephasia bizensis Réal,1953

Cnephasia virginana Kennel,1899

Cnephasia fragosana Zeller,1847

Cnephasia communana Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Cnephasia orthoxyana Réal,1951

Cnephasia cupressivorana Staudinger,1871

Cnephasia asiatica Kuznetsov,1956

Cnephasia alternella Stephens,1852

Cnephasia tianshanica Filipjev,1934

Cnephasia osthelderi Obraztsov,1950

Cnephasia anatolica Obraztsov,1950

Cnephasia korvaci Razowski,1965

Cnephasia syriella Razowski,1956

Cnephasia virgaureana Treitschke,1835

Cnephasia pascuana (Hübner,[1799])

Cnephasia kenneli Obraztsov,1956

Cnephasiella Adamczewski,1936

Cnephasiella abrasana Duponchel,1843

Cnephasiella incertana Treitschke,1835

Anoplocnephasia Réal,1953

Anoplocnephasia sedana Constant,1884

Anoplocnephasia orientana Alpheraky,1876

Oxypteron Staudinger,1871

Oxypteron impar Staudinger,1871

Tortricodes Guenée,1845

Tortricodes selma Koçak,1991

Neosphaleroptera Réal,1953

Neosphaleroptera nubilana Haworth,[1811]

Ablabia Hübner,[1825]

Ablabia goiiana (Linnaeus,1761)

Sparganothini Walsingham,1913

Sparganothis Hübner,[1825]

Sparganothis pilleriana ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Archipini Pierce & Metcalf,1922

Argyrotaenia Stephens,1859

Argyrotaenia pulchellana Haworth,[1811]

Choristoneura Lederer,1859

Choristoneura diversana (Hübner,[1817])

Archips Hübner,1822

Archips podanus Scopoli,1763

Archips vulpeculanus Fuchs,1903

Archips crataeganus (Hübner,[1799])

Archips xylosteanus (Linnaeus,1758)

Archips rosanus (Linnaeus,1758)

Archips hebenstreitellus (Müller,1764)

Cacoecimorpha Obraztsov,1954

Cacoecimorpha pronubana (Hübner,[1799])

Syndemis Hübner,[1825]

Syndemis musculana (Hübner,[1799])

Aphelia Hübner,[1825]

Aphelia viburniana (Fabricius,1787)

Zelotherses Lederer,1859

Zelotherses palaeana (Hübner,1793)

Zelotherses ochreana (Hübner,[1799])

Zelotherses ignoratana Staudinger,1879

Zelotherses insincera Meyrick,1912

Zelotherses euxina Djakonov,1929

Clepsis Guenée,1845

Clepsis senecionana (Hübner,[1819])

Pseudamelia Obraztsov,1954

Pseudamelia rogana Guenée,1845

Siclobola Diakonoff,1947

Siclobola micromys Stringer,1929

Siclobola semialbana Guenée,1845

Siclobola unifasciana Duponchel,1843

Siclobola neglectana Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Siclobola pallidana (Fabricius,1777)

Dichelia Guenée,1845

Dichelia alexiana Kennel,1919

Pseudeulia Obraztsov,1954

Pseudeulia asinana (Hübner,[1799])

Ptycholoma Stephens,1929

Ptycholoma lecheana (Linnaeus,1758)

Lozotaeniodes Obraztsov,1954

Lozotaeniodes cupressana Duponchel,1836

Lozotaenia Stephens,1829

Lozotaenia forsteriana (Fabricius,1781)

Lozotaenia djakonovi Danilevsky,1963

Epagoge Hübner,[1825]

Epagoge grotiana (Fabricius,1781)

Penthininae Guenée,1845

Bactrini Falkovitsh,1962

Bactra Stephens,1834

Bactra lanceolana (Hübner,[1799])

Bactra robustana Christoph,1872

Penthinini Guenée,1845

Penthinina Guenée,1845

Eudemis Hübner,[1825]

Eudemis profundana ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Aterpia Guenée,1845

Aterpia anderreggana Guenée,1845

Pseudosciaphila Obraztsov,1966

Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Linnaeus,1758)

Orthotaenia Stephens,1829

Orthotaenia undulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Hedya Hübner,[1825]

Hedya salicella (Linnaeus,1758)

Hedya nubiferana Haworth,[1811]

Hedya pruniana (Hübner,[1799])

Hedya schreberiana (Linnaeus,1761)

Hedya ochroleucana Fröhlich,1828

Hedya sororiana Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Celypha Hübner,[1825]

Celypha flavipalpana Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Celypha rurestrana Duponchel,1843

Celypha cespitana (Hübner,[1817])

Celypha anatoliana Caradja,1916

Loxoterma Busck,1906

Loxoterma lacunana ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Loxoterma rivulana Scopoli,1763

Loxoterma aurofasciana Haworth,[1811]

Phiaris Hübner,[1825]

Phiaris umbrosana Freyer,1842

Phiaris stibiana Guenée,1845

Phiaris delitana Staudinger,1879

Capricornia Obraztsov,1960

Capricornia boisduvaliana Duponchel,1836

Olethreutes Hübner,1822

Olethreutes arcuella (Linnaeus,1761)

Lobesiina Falkovitch,1962

Lobesiodes Diakonoff,1954

Lobesiodes euphorbiana Freyer,1842

Lobesiodes occidentis Falkovitch,1970

Lobesia Guenée,1845

Lobesia vitisana Jacquin,1788

Lobesia bicinctana Duponchel,1844

Lobesia reliquana (Hübner,[1825])

Lobesia cinerariae Nolcken,1882

Lobesia artemisiana Zeller,1847

Lobesia quaggana Mann,1855

Lobesia porrectana Zeller,1847

Lobesia littoralis Humprey & Westwood,1845

Lobesia glebifera Meyrick,1912

Endotheniina Diakonoff,1973

Endothenia Stephens,1852

Endothenia gentianeana (Hübner,[1799])

Endothenia marginana Haworth,[1811]

Endothenia lapideana Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Endothenia quadrimaculana Haworth,[1811]

Endothenia ericetana Humphreys & Westwood,1854

Endothenia illepidana Kennel,1901

Spilonotini Guenée,1845

Spilonotina Guenée,1845

Epinotia Hübner,[1825]

Epinotia brunnichiana (Linnaeus,1767)

Epinotia abbreviana (Fabricius,1794)

Epinotia cruciana (Linnaeus,1761)

Epinotia ramella (Linnaeus,1758)

Epinotia nigricana Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Epinotia dalmatana Rebel,1891

Epinotia deruptana Kennel,1901

Epinotia thapsiana Zeller,1847

Epinotia kochiana Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Epinotia festivana (Hübner,[1799])

Eucosma Hübner,[1825]

Eucosma hohenwarthiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Eucosma eremodora Meyrick,1932

Eucosma gypsatana Kennel,1921

Eucosma albidulana Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Eucosma agnatana Christoph,1872

Eucosma coagulana Kennel,1901

Eucosma cana Haworth,[1811]

Eucosma conformana Mann,1872

Eucosma sparsana Rebel,1935

Eucosma urbana Kennel,1901

Eucosma directa Meyrick,1912

Eucosma umbratana Staudinger,1879

Phaneta Stephens,1852

Phaneta aspidiscana (Hübner,[1817])

Phaneta paetulana Kennel,1901

Phaneta pauperana Duponchel,1843

Phaneta tetraplana Möschler,1866

Pelochrista Lederer,1859

Pelochrista medullana Staudinger,1879

Pelochrista agrestana Treitschke,1830

Pelochrista infidana (Hübner,[1824])

Pelochrista seriana Kennel,1901

Pelochrista caecimaculana (Hübner,[1799])

Pelochrista definitana Kennel,1901

Pelochrista modicana Zeller,1847

Pelochrista hepatariana Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Pelochrista praefractana Kennel,1901

Pelochrista arabescana Eversmann,1844

Cacochroea Lederer,1859

Cacochroea turbidana Treitschke,1835

Epiblema Hübner,[1825]

Epiblema foenella (Linnaeus,1758)

Epiblema farfarae Fletcher,1938

Epiblema graphana Treitschke,1835

Epiblema scutulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Epiblema hepaticana Treitschke,1835

Epiblema gammana Mann,1866

Epiblema junctana Herrich-Schäffer,[1856]

Notocelia Hübner,[1825]

Notocelia roborana Illiger,1801

Notocelia cynosbatella (Linnaeus,1758)

Notocelia incarnatana Zincken,1821

Notocelia suffusana Duponchel,1843

Notocelia uddmanniana (Linnaeus,1758)

Notocelia orientana Caradja,1916

Pseudococcyx Swatschek,1958

Pseudococcyx tessulatana Staudinger,1871

Barbara Heinrich,1923

Barbara osmana Obraztsov,1952

Barbara herrichiana Obraztsov,1960

Rhyacionia Hübner,[1825]

Rhyacionia buoliana ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Rhyacionia pinicolana Doubleday,1850

Eriopsela Guenée,1845

Eriopsela quadrana (Hübner,[1813])

Thiodia Hübner,[1825]

Thiodia citrana (Hübner,[1799])

Thiodia fessana Mann,1873

Thiodia anatoliana Kennel,1916

Gypsonoma Meyrick,1895

Gypsonoma simulantana Staudinger,1880

Gypsonoma aceriana Duponchel,1843

Gypsonoma nitidulana Lienig,1846

Gypsonoma dealbana Fröhlich,1828

Rhopobota Lederer,1859

Rhopobota myrtillana Humpreys & Westwood,1845

Rhopobota stagnana ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Crocidosema Zeller,1847

Crocidosema plebejana Zeller,1847

Spilonota Stephens,1829

Spilonota ocellana ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Anchyloperina Stainton,[1858]

Ancylis Hübner,[1825]

Ancylis selenana Guenée,1845

Ancylis comptana Fröhlich,1828

Ancylis obtusana Haworth,[1811]

Ancylis unculana Haworth,[1811]

Ancylis badiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Ancylis apicella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Ancylis achatana ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Ancylis mitterbacheriana ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Grapholitini Guenée,1845

Grapholita Treitschke,1829

Grapholita fissana Fröhlich,1828

Grapholita compositella (Fabricius,1775)

Grapholita pallifrontana Lienig & Zeller,1846

Grapholita sinana Felder,1874

Grapholita coronillana Lienig & Zeller,1846

Grapholita caecana Schläger,1847

Grapholita gemmiferana Treitschke,1835

Grapholita nebritana Treitschke,1830

Grapholita jungiella (Linnaeus,1761)

Grapholita selenana Zeller,1847

Grapholita lunulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Grapholita adjunctana Kennel,1901

Grapholita dorsana (Fabricius,1775)

Grapholita orobana Treitschke,1830

Grapholita selliferana Kennel,1901

Aspila Stephens,1834

Aspila funebrana Treitschke,1835

Aspila janthinana Duponhcel,1835

Cydia Hübner,[1825]

Cydia conicolana Heylaerts,1874

Cydia alienana Caradja,1916

Cydia pomonella (Linnaeus,1758)

Cydia pyrivora Danilevsky,1947

Cydia pfeifferi Rebel,1935

Cydia junctistrigana Walsingham,1900

Cydia nigricana (Fabricius,1794)

Cydia oxytropidis Martini,1912

Cydia phalacris Meyrick,1912

Cydia succedana ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Cydia duplicana Zetterstedt,1840

Cydia leucogrammana Hofmann,1898

Collicularia Obraztsov,1960

Collicularia microgrammana Guenée,1845

Kenneliola Paclt, 1951

Kenneliola fagiglandana Zeller,1841

Kenneliola inquinatana (Hübner,[1799])

Kenneliola amplana (Hübner,[1799])

Kenneliola splendana (Hübner,[1799])

Kenneliola molybdana Constant,1884

Lathronympha Meyrick,1936

Lathronympha strigana (Fabricius,1775)

Cirriphora Obraztsov,1951

Cirriphora pharaonana Kollar,1858

Selania Stephens,1834

Selania leplastriana Curtis,1831

Strophedra Herrich-Schäffer,[1854]

Strophedra nitidana (Fabricius,1794)

Strophedra weirana Douglas,1850

Eucelis Hübner,[1825]

Eucelis nigritana Mann,1862

Pammene Hübner,[1825]

Pammene amygdalana Duponchel,1843

Pammene fasciana (Linnaeus,1761)

Pammene splendidulana Guenée,1845

Pammene albunginana Guenée,1845

Pammene crataegophila Amsel,1935

Pammene pontica Obraztsov,1960

Pammene rhediella (Linnaeus,1761)

Pammene luedersiana Sorhagen,1885

Pammene trauniana ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Pammene germmana (Hübner,[1799])

Pammene regiana Zeller,1849

Pammene blockiana Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Pammene insulana Guenée,1845

Pammene ochsenheimeriana Lienig & Zeller,1846

Pammene pullana Kuznetsov,1986

Pammene mariana Zerny,1920

Dichrorampha Guenée,1845

Dichrorampha petiverella (Linnaeus,1758)

Dichrorampha proxima Danilevsky,1948

Dichrorampha plumbagana Treitschke,1830

Dichrorampha cinerosana Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Dichrorampha acuminatana Lienig & Zeller,1846

Dichrorampha coniana Obraztsov,1953

Dichroramphoides Obraztsov,1953

Dichroramphoides agilana Tengström,1847

Dichroramphoides gueneeana Obraztsov,1953

Lipoptycha Lederer,1859

Lipoptycha grueneriana Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Paralipoptycha Obraztsov,1958

Paralipoptycha plumbana Scopoli,1763

PTEROPHOROIDEA Latreille,[1802] - go to top

PTEROPHORIDAE Latreille,[1802]

Pterophorinae Latreille,[1802]

Oidematophorus Wallengren,1859

Oidematophorus lithodactylus Treitschke,1833

Emmelina Tutt,1905

Emmelina monodactyla (Linnaeus,1758)

Adaina Tutt,1905

Adaina microdactyla (Hübner,[1813])

Pselnophorus Wallengren,1881

Pselnophorus heterodactylus (Müller,1764)

Pselnophorus borzhomi Zagulyaev,1987

Calyciphora Kasy,1960

Calyciphora xanthodactyla Treitschke,1833

Calyciphora xerodactyla Zeller,1841

Calyciphora nephelodactyla Eversmann,1844

Calyciphora homoiodactyla Kasy,1960

Porittia Tutt,1905

Porittia galactodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Wheeleria Tutt,1905

Wheeleria spilodactyla Curtis,1827

Merrifieldia Tutt,1905

Merrifieldia baliodactyla Zeller,1841

Merrifieldia tridactyla (Linnaeus,1758)

Merrifieldia leucodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Pterophorus Schäffer,1766

Pterophorus ivae Kasy,1960

Pterophorus phlomidis Staudinger,1870

Pterophorus caspius Lederer,1870

Pterophorus subalternans Lederer,1869

Pterophorus pentadactylus (Linnaeus,1758)

Pterophorus malacodactylus Zeller,1847

Pterophorus calcarius Lederer,1870

Tabulaephorus Arenberger,1993

Tabulaephorus punctinervis Constant,1885

Tabulaephorus parthicus Lederer,1870

Platyptiliinae Tutt,1905

Stenoptilia Hübner,[1825]

Stenoptilia stigmatodactyla Zeller,1852

Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Linnaeus,1761)

Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla Scopoli,1763

Stenoptilia mannii Zeller,1852

Stenoptilia zophodactyla Duponchel,1838

Amblyptilia Hübner,[1825]

Amblyptilia acanthodactyla (Hübner,[1813])

Platyptilia Hübner,[1825]

Platyptilia calodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Platyptilia capnodactyla Zeller,1841

Platyptilia gonodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Paraplatyptilia Bigot & Picard,1986

Paraplatyptilia metzneri Zeller,1841

Platyptilia chondrodactyla Caradja,1920

Cnaemidophorus Wallengren,1859

Cnaemidophorus rhododactylus (Fabricius,1787)

Marasmarcha Meyrick,1886

Marasmarcha ehrenbergiana Zeller,1841

Geina Tutt,1907

Geina didactyla (Linnaeus,1758)

Capperia Tutt,1905

Capperia celeusi Frey,1886

Capperia britanniodactyla Gregson,1869

Capperia washbourni Adamczewski,1951

Capperia polonica Adamczewski,1951

Anacapperia Bigot & Picard,1986

Anacapperia fusca Hofmann,1898

Anacapperia hellenica Adamczewski,1951

Paracapperia Bigot & Picard,1986

Paracapperia anatolica Caradja,1920

Procapperia Adamczewski,1951

Procapperia maculata Constant,1865

Oxyptilus Zeller,1841

Oxyptilus chrysodactylus ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Oxyptilus pilosellae Zeller,1841

Oxyptilus ericetorum Stainton,1851

Oxyptilus parvidactylus Haworth,[1811]

Oxyptilus distans Zeller,1847

Oxyptilus propedistans Bigot & Picard,1988

Oxyptilus kollari Stainton,1849

Oxyptilus marginellus Zeller,1847

Trichoptilus Walsingham,1880

Trichoptilus siceliota Zeller,1847

Agdistinae Walsingham,1891 / Tutt,1907

Agdistis Hübner,[1825]

Agdistis tamaricis Zeller,1847

Agdistis adactyla (Hübner,[1819])

Agdistis caradjai Arenberger,1975

Agdistis mevlaniella Arenberger,1972

Agdistis heydeni Zeller,1852

Agdistis frankeniae Zeller,1847

CARPOSINOIDEA Walsingham,1897 - go to top

CARPOSINIDAE Walsingham,1897

Carposina Herrich-Schäffer,[1854]

Carposina scirrhosella Herrich-Schäffer,[1854]

Carposina berberidella Herrich-Schäffer,[1854]

PYRALOIDEA Latreille,1809 - go to top

PYRALIDAE Latreille,1809 - go to top

 

Pyralinae Latreille,1809 - go to top

 

Pyralini Latreille,1809

Hypotiina Janse,1917

Ulotricha Lederer,1863

Ulotricha egregialis Herrich-Schäffer,1838

Hypotia Zeller,1847

Hypotia corticalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Endotrichina Ragonot,1890

Endotricha Zeller,1847

Endotricha flammealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Pyralina Latreille,1809

Aglossa Latreille,1796

Aglossa asiatica Erschoff,1872

Aglossa pinguinalis (Linnaeus,1758)

Aglossa caprealis (Hübner,[1809])

Hypsopygia Hübner,[1825]

Hypsopygia costalis (Fabricius,1775)

Therapne Ragonot,1890

Therapne obsoletalis Mann,1864

Pyralis Linnaeus,1758

Pyralis farinalis Linnaeus,1758

Pyralis regalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Pyralis imperialis Caradja,1916

Pyralis perversalis Herrich-Schäffer,1849

Stemmatophora Guenée,1854

Stemmatophora subustalis Lederer,1853

Stemmatophora caesarealis Ragonot,1891

Stemmatophora combustalis F.R.,[1842]

Orthopygia Ragonot,1890

Orthopygia almanalis Rebel,1917

Orthopygia fulvocilialis Duponchel,1832

Orthopygia incarnatalis Zeller,1847

Orthopygia rubidalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Orthopygia glaucinalis (Linnaeus,1758)

Cledeobiini Blanchard,1840

Actenia Guenée,1854

Actenia beatalis Kalchberg,1897

Actenia brunnealis Treitschke,1829

Actenia honestalis Treitschke,1829

Tretopteryx Ragonot,1891

Tretopteryx pertusalis Geyer,[1832]

Synaphe Hübner,[1825]

Synaphe uxorialis Lederer,1858

Synaphe moldavica (Esper,[1789])

Synaphe asiatica Obraztsov,1952

Synaphe bombycalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Synaphe punctalis (Fabricius,1775)

Synaphe armenialis Lederer,1870

Synaphe berytalis Ragonot,1888

Synaphe connectalis (Hübner,1796)

Synaphe syriaca Rebel,1903

Synaphe consecretalis Lederer,1855

Synaphe morbidalis Guenée,1854

Dattinia Ragonot,1887

Dattinia colchicalis Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Dattinia variabilis Zerny,1930

Dattinia infulalis Lederer,1858

Palmitia Ragonot,1890

Palmitia massilialis Duponchel,1832

Galleriinae Stainton,[1858] - go to top

 

Galleriini Stainton,[1858]

Galleria Fabricius,1798

Galleria mellonella (Linnaeus,1758)

Achroia Hübner,[1819]

Achroia grisella (Fabricius,1794)

Tirathabini Whalley,1964

Corcyra Ragonot,1885

Corcyra cephalonica Stainton,1866

Aphomia Hübner,[1825]

Aphomia sociella (Linnaeus,1758)

Melissoblaptes Zeller,1839

Melissoblaptes zelleri Joannis,1932

Melissoblaptes unicolor Staudinger,1879

Paralipsa Butler,1879

Paralipsa gularis Zeller,1877

Lamoria Walker,1863

Lamoria anella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Lamoria ruficostella Ragonot,1888

Epipaschiinae Meyrick,1884 - go to top

 

Sultania Koçak,1987

Sultania lophotalis Hampson,1900

Phycitinae Zeller,1839 - go to top

 

Cryptoblabini Roesler,1968

Cryptoblabes Zeller,1848

Cryptoblabes gnidiella Milliere,1867

Phycitini Zeller,1839

Phycitina Zeller,1839

Pollichia Roesler,1980

Pollichia semirubella Scopoli,1763

Oncocera Stephens,1829

Oncocera combustella Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Pempelia Hübner,[1825]

Pempelia palumbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Pempelia placidella Zerny,1929

Pempelia obscurella Osthelder,1935

Pempelia johannella Caradja,

Pempelia cirtensis Ragonot,1890

Pempelia albariella Zeller,1846

Pempelia amoenella Zeller,1848

Pempelia romanoffiella Ragonot,1887

Pempelia thymiella Zeller,1846

Pempelia argillaceella Osthelder,1935

Pempelia brephiella Staudinger,1879

Pempelia obductella Zeller,1839

Pempelia sordida Staudinger,1879

Pempelia serratella Ragonot,1893

Pempelia formosa Haworth,[1811]

Pempeliella Caradja,1916

Pempeliella sororiella Zeller,1839

Pempeliella ornatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Myrlaea Ragonot,1887

Myrlaea epischniella Staudinger,1879

Myrlaea albistrigata Staudinger,1881

Merulempista Roesler,1967

Merulempista cingillella Zeller,1846

Epilydia Amsel,1954

Epilydia liturosella Erschoff,1874

Nephopteryx Hübner,[1825]

Nephopteryx rhenella Zincken,1818

Nephopteryx hostilis Stephens,1834

Nephopteryx serraticornella Zeller,1839

Nephopteryx gregella Eversmann,1844

Nephopteryx impariella Ragonot,1887

Nephopteryx insignella Mann,1862

Nephopteryx alpigenella Duponchel,1836

Nephopteryx melanotaeniella Ragonot,1888

Epichalcia Roesler,1969

Epichalcia amasiella Roesler,1969

Selagia Hübner,[1825]

Selagia spadicella (Hübner,1796)

Selagia subochrella Herrich-Schäffer,

Selagia dissimilella Ragonot,1887

Phycita Curtis,1828

Phycita macrodontella Ragonot,1887

Phycita kurdistanella Amsel,1953

Phycita metzneri Zeller,1846

Phycita coronatella Guenée,1845

Phycita meliella Mann,1864

Phycita poteriella Zeller,1846

Phycita pedisignella Ragonot,1887

Phycita strigata Staudinger,1879

Dioryctria Zeller,1846

Dioryctria abietella (Fabricius,1787)

Dioryctria mendacella Staudinger,1859

Dioryctria sylvestrella Ratzeburg,1840

Catastia Hübner,[1825]

Catastia marginea ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Catastia acraspedella Staudinger,1879

Epischnia Hübner,[1825]

Epischnia christophori Ragonot,1887

Epischnia cretaciella Mann,1969

Epischnia leucoloma Herrich-Schäffer,

Epischnia leucomixtella Ragonot,1887

Epischnia muscidella Ragonot,1887

Epischnia prodromella (Hübner,[1799])

Epischnia stenopterella Rebel,1910

Praeepischnia Amsel,1954

Praeepischnia lydella Lederer,1865

Epiepischnia Amsel,1953

Epiepischnia pseudolydella Amsel,1953

Zophodiodes Ragonot,1887

Zophodiodes leucocostella Ragonot,1887

Hypochalcia Hübner,[1825]

Hypochalcia germanella Zincken,1818

Hypochalcia ahenella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Hypochalcia fasciatella Staudinger,1881

Elegia Ragonot,1887

Elegia fallax Staudinger,1881

Alophia Ragonot,1893

Alophia combustella Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Pyla Grote,1882

Pyla fusca Haworth,[1811]

Etiella Zeller,1839

Etiella zinckenella Treitschke,1832

Pterothrixidia Amsel,1954

Pterothrixidia rufella Duponchel,1836

Pterothrixidia impurella Duponchel,1836

Pterothrixidia ancyrensis Amsel,1953

Pterothrixidia contectella Zeller,1848

Pterothrixidia orientella Ragonot,1893

Pterothrixidia tauricella Wocke,1871

Pterothrixidia fimbriatella Zeller,1848

Pima Hulst,1888

Pima boisduvaliella Guenée,1845

Arimania Amsel,1954

Arimania komaroffi Ragonot,1888

Keradere Whalley,1970

Keradere lepidella Ragonot,1887

Keradere noctivaga Staudinger,1879

Faveria Walker,1859

Faveria dionysia Zeller,1846

Abrephia Amsel,1953

Abrephia compositella Treitschke,1835

Denticera Amsel,1961

Denticera divisella Duponchel,1842

Tragonitis Zeller,1848

Tragonitis cristella (Hübner,1796)

Psorosa Zeller,1846

Psorosa dahliella Treitschke,1832

Psorosa nucleolella Möschler,1866

Psorosa ochrifasciella Ragonot,1887

Psorosa albunculella Ragonot,1901

Psorosa maraschella Caradja,

Acrobasiina Agenjo,1958

Lambaesia Rebel,1903

Lambaesia fumosella Ragonot,1887

Lambaesia straminella Zerny,1914

Lambaesia pistrinariella Ragonot,1887

Megasis Guenée,1845

Megasis libanoticella Zerny,1934

Megasis rippertella Zeller,1839

Megasis mimeticella Staudinger,1879

Isauria Ragonot,1887

Isauria dilucidella Duponchel,1836

Bradyrrhoa Duponchel,1836

Bradyrrhoa cantenerella Duponchel,1836

Bradyrrhoa mesobaphella Ragonot,1888

Bradyrrhoa gilveolella Treitschke,1833

Bradyrrhoa confiniella Zeller,1848

Bradyrrhoa trapezella Duponchel,1836

Bazaria Ragonot,1887

Bazaria turensis Ragonot,1887

Bazaria gilvella Ragonot,1887

Bazaria leuchochrella Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Pristocerella Kiefer,1909

Pristocerella solskyi Christoph,1877

Susia Ragonot,1888

Susia uberalis Swinhoe,1884

Ecbatania Amsel,1961

Ecbatania holopyrrhella Ragonot,1888

Arsissa Ragonot,1893

Arsissa divaricella Ragonot,1887

Arsissa ramosella Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Arsissa miridella Ragonot,1893

Asalebria Amsel,1953

Asalebria venustella Ragonot,1887

Exophora Roesler,1988

Exophora florella Mann,1862

Exophora exaspersata Staudinger,1879

Sefidia Amsel,1950

Sefidia clasperella Asselbergs,1994

Eucarphia Hübner,[1825]

Eucarphia vinetella (Fabricius,1787)

Synoria Ragonot,1888

Synoria antiquella Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Acrobasis Zeller,1839

Acrobasis atrisquamella Ragonot,1887

Acrobasis bithynella Zeller,1848

Acrobasis centunculella Mann,1859

Acrobasis glaucella Staudinger,1859

Acrobasis obliqua Zeller,1847

Acrobasis consociella (Hübner,[1813])

Acrobasis obtusella (Hübner,1796)

Conobathra Meyrick,1886

Conobathra tumidana ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Conobathra celticola Staudinger,1879

Trachycera Ragonot,1893

Trachycera advenella Zincken,1818

Trachycera dulcella Zeller,1848

Trachycera legatea Haworth,[1811]

Trachycera marmorea Haworth,[1811]

Trachycera suavella Zincken,1818

Trachycera niveicinctella Ragonot,1887

Eurhodope Hübner,[1825]

Eurhodope monogrammos Zeller,1867

Eurhodope rosella Scopoli,1763

Eurhodope incompta Zeller,1847

Eurhodope sielmannella Roesler,1969

Eurhobasis Roesler,1988

Eurhobasis lutescentella Caradja,1916

Gnathogutta Roesler,1988

Gnathogutta circumdatella Lederer,1858

Gnathogutta luticornella Ragonot,1887

Gnathogutta osseella Ragonot,1887

Gnathogutta pluripunctella Ragonot,1887

Gnathogutta pumicosa Lederer,1855

Gnathogutta umbratella Treitschke,1835

Myelois Hübner,[1825]

Myelois cribratella Zeller,1847

Myelois circumvoluta Geoffroy,1785

Myelois fuscicostella Mann,1861

Myelois multiforella Ragonot,1893

Myelois quadripunctella Zerny,1914

Episcythrastis Meyrick,1937

Episcythrastis tetricella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Myelopsis tabidella Mann,1864

Ectomyelois Heinrich,1956

Ectomyelois ceratoniae Zeller,1839

Asarta Zeller,1848

Asarta ciliciella Staudinger,1879

Aproceratia Amsel,1950

Aproceratia albunculella Staudinger,1879

Epischidia Rebel,1901

Epischidia caesariella Ragonot,1901

Gymnancyla Zeller,1848

Gymnancyla canella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Spermatophthora Lederer,1852

Spermatophthora hornigii Lederer,1852

Ancylodes Ragonot,1887

Ancylodes pallens Ragonot,1887

Ancylodes straminella Christoph,1877

Zophodia Hübner,[1825]

Zophodia grossulariella Zincken,1818

Paramaxillaria Inoue,1855

Paramaxillaria meretrix Staudinger,1879

Eccopisa Zeller,1848

Eccopisa effractella Zeller,1848

Metallostichodes Roesler,1967

Metallostichodes nigrocyanella Constant,1865

Metallostichodes vinaceella Ragonot,1895

Hannemanneia Roesler,1967

Hannemanneia tacapella Ragonot,1887

Assara Walker,1863

Assara turciella Roesler,1973

Euzophera Zeller,1867

Euzophera pinguis Haworth,[1811]

Euzophera bigella Zeller,1848

Euzophera cinerosella Zeller,1839

Euzophera rubricetella Herrich-Schäffer,[1856]

Euzophera lunulella Costa,1836

Euzophera luculentella Ragonot,1888

Euzophera imperfectella Ragonot,1895

Euzophera pulchella Ragonot,1887

Euzophera osseatella Treitschke,1832

Euzophera flagella Lederer,1869

Euzophera umbrosella Staudinger,1879

Euzopherodes Hampson,1899

Euzopherodes charlottae Rebel,1914

Euzopherodes vapidella Mann,1857

Euzopherodes lutisignella Mann,1869

Nyctegretis Zeller,1848

Nyctegretis achatinella (Hübner,[1824])

Nyctegretis ruminella Harpe,1860

Nyctegretis triangulella Ragonot,1901

Ancylosis Zeller,1839

Ancylosis cinnamomella Duponchel,1836

Ancylosis bichordella Ragonot,1887

Ancylosis sareptella Herrich-Schäffer,1860

Ancylosis dumetella Ragonot,1887

Ancylosis iranella Ragonot,1887

Ancylosis turaniella Ragonot,1887

Ancylosis maculifera Staudinger,1870

Ancylosis ochricostella Ragonot,1887

Heterographis Ragonot,1885

Heterographis samaritanella Zeller,1867

Heterographis cinerella Stainton,1859

Heterographis candidatella Lederer,1858

Heterographis nubeculella Ragonot,1887

Heterographis gracilella Ragonot,1887

Heterographis geminella Amsel,1961

Heterographis xylinella Staudinger,1870

Heterographis harmoniella Ragonot,1887

Heterographis pyrethrella Herrich-Schäffer,1860

Heterographis faustinella Zeller,1867

Heterographis nigripunctella Staudinger,1879

Heterographis pallida Staudinger,1870

Heterographis albicosta Staudinger,1870

Heterographis muliebris Meyrick,1937

Heterographis pectinatella Ragonot,1887

Heterographis rhodochrella Herrich-Schäffer,1852

Heterographis hellenica Staudinger,1870

Cabotia Ragonot,1888

Cabotia lacteicostella Ragonot,1887

Cabotia oblitella Zeller,1848

Staudingeria Ragonot,1887

Staudingeria morbosella Staudinger,1879

Staudingeria deserticola Staudinger,1870

Homoeosoma Curtis,1833

Homoeosoma sinuellum (Fabricius,1794)

Homoeosoma calcellum Ragonot,1887

Homoeosoma inustellum Ragonot,1884

Homoeosoma achroeellum Ragonot,1887

Homoeosoma subalbatellum Mann,1864

Anhomoeosoma Roesler,1965

Anhomoeosoma nimbellum Duponchel,1836

Phycitodes Hampson,1917

Phycitodes carlinella Heinemann,1865

Phycitodes binaevella (Hübner,[1813])

Phycitodes lacteella Rothschild,1915

Phycitodes nigrilimbella Ragonot,1887

Phycitodes inquinatella Ragonot,1887

Phycitodes saxicola Vaugham,1870

Phycitodes albatella Ragonot,1887

Metallosticha Rebel,1901

Metallosticha argyrogrammos Zeller,1847

Plodia Guenée,1845

Plodia interpunctella (Hübner,[1813])

Ephestia Guenée,1845

Ephestia disparella Ragonot,1901

Ephestia elutella (Hübner,1796)

Anagasta Heinrich,1956

Anagasta kuehniella Zeller,1879

Anagasta cypriusella Roesler,1965

Anagasta welseriella Zeller,1848

Cadra Walker,1864

Cadra abstersella Zeller,1847

Cadra furcatella Herrich-Schäffer,[1849]

Cadra delattinella Roesler,1965

Cadra figulilella Gregson,1871

Cadra cautella Walker,1863

Cadra calidella Guenée,1845

Anerastiini Ragonot,1885

Epidauria Ragonot,1901

Epidauria transversariella Zeller,1848

Epidauria phoeniciella Ragonot,1895

Epidauria discella Ragonot,

Epidauria strigosa Staudinger,1879

Anerastia Hübner,[1825]

Anerastia lotella (Hübner,[1813])

Anerastia ablutella Zeller,1839

Heosphora Meyrick,1882

Heosphora ramulosella Ragonot,1895

Prophtasia Ragonot,1887

Prophtasia platycerella Ragonot,1887

Polyocha Zeller,1848

Polyocha cremoricosta Ragonot,1895

Polyocha venosa Zeller,1847

Peoriini Hulst,1890

Hypsotropa Zeller,1848

Hypsotropa syriacella Ragonot,1888

Hypsotropa paucipunctella Ragonot,1895

Hypsotropa ichorella Lederer,1855

Hypsotropa limbella Zeller,1848

Hypsotropa vulneratella Zeller,1847

Ematheudes Zeller,1867

Ematheudes punctella Treitschke,1833

Ematheudes vitellinella Ragonot,1887

Ematheudes varicella Ragonot,1887

Ematheudes pseudopunctella Ragonot,1888

Saluria Ragonot,1887

Saluria maculivittella Ragonot,1887

Saluria chehirella Zerny,1929

Crambinae Latreille,1810 - go to top

 

Diptychophorini Gaskin,1971

Pareromene Osthelder,1941

Pareromene euchromiella Ragonot,1895

Euchromius Guenée,1845

Euchromius bellus (Hübner,1796)

Euchromius anapiellus Zeller,1847

Euchromius superbellus Zeller,1849

Euchromius rayatellus Amsel,1949

Euchromius keredjellus Amsel,1949

Euchromius bleszynskiellus Popescu-Gorj,1964

Euchromius gratiosellus Caradja,1910

Euchromius jaxartellus Erschoff,1874

Euchromius siuxellus Ganev & Hacker,1986

Euchromius vinculellus Zeller,1847

Euchromius pulverosus Christoph,1887

Euchromius cochlearellus Amsel,1949

Euchromius ocelleus Haworth,[1811]

Crambini Latreille,1810

Chilo Zincken,1817

Chilo phragmitellus (Hübner,[1810])

Chilo luteellus Motschulsky,1866

Chilo pulverosellus Ragonot,1895

Acigona Hübner,[1825]

Acigona cicatricella (Hübner,[1824])

Thopeutis Hübner,1818

Thopeutis galleriellus Ragonot,1892

Calamotropha Zeller,1863

Calamotropha paludella (Hübner,[1824])

Calamotropha hierichuntica Zeller,1867

Chrysoteuchia Hübner,[1825]

Chrysoteuchia culmella (Linnaeus,1758)

Crambus Fabricius,1798

Crambus pascuellus (Linnaeus,1758)

Crambus uliginosellus Zeller,1850

Crambus pratellus (Linnaeus,1758)

Crambus lathoniellus Zincken,1817

Crambus perlellus Scopoli,1763

Crambus monochromellus Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Angustalius Marion,1954

Angustalius malacellus Duponchel,1836

Agriphila Hübner,[1825]

Agriphila deliella (Hübner,[1813])

Agriphila tristella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Agriphila inquinatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Agriphila asiatica Ganev & Hacker,1984

Agriphila brionella Zerny,1914

Agriphila paleatella Zeller,1847

Agriphila latistria Haworth,[1811]

Agriphila bleszynskiella Amsel,1961

Agriphila straminella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Agriphila trabeatella Herrich-Schäffer,[1848]

Agriphila tersella Lederer,1855

Agriphila geniculea Haworth,[1811]

Agriphila tolli Bleszynski,1952

Agriphila beieri Bleszynski,1955

Alisa Ganev & Hacker,1984

Alisa amseli Ganev & Hacker,1984

Catoptria Hübner,[1825]

Catoptria mytilella (Hübner,[1805])

Catoptria colchicella Lederer,1870

Catoptria dimorphella Staudinger,1881

Catoptria hilarella Caradja,1925

Catoptria pinella (Linnaeus,1758)

Catoptria laevigatella Lederer,1870

Catoptria ciliciella Rebel,1903

Catoptria falsella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Catoptria confusella Staudinger,1881

Catoptria incertella Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Catoptria wolfi Ganev & Hacker,1984

Catoptria verella Zincken,1817

Catoptria lithargyrella (Hübner,1796)

Neocrambus Bleszynski,1957

Neocrambus wolfschlaegeri Schawerda,1937

Mesocrambus Bleszynski,1957

Mesocrambus candidellus Herrich-Schäffer,[1848]

Metacrambus Bleszynski,1957

Metacrambus carectellus Zeller,1847

Xanthocrambus Bleszynski,1955

Xanthocrambus saxonellus Zincken,1821

Chrysocrambus Bleszynski,1957

Chrysocrambus linetellus (Fabricius,1781)

Chrysocrambus craterellus Scopoli,1763

Chrysocrambus syriellus Zerny,1934

Thisanotia Hübner,[1825]

Thisanotia chrysonuchella Scopoli,1763

Pediasia Hübner,[1825]

Pediasia fascelinella (Hübner,[1813])

Pediasia luteella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Pediasia persella Toll,1947

Pediasia contaminella (Hübner,1796)

Pediasia aridella Thunberg,1788

Pediasia aridelloides Bleszynki,1965

Pediasia phrygius Fazekas,1990

Pediasia desertella Lederer,1855

Pediasia matricella Treitschke,1832

Platytes Guenée,1845

Platytes cerussella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Agriphiloides Bleszynki,1965

Agriphiloides longipalpellus Bleszynki,1965

Ancylolomiini Swinhoe & Cotes,1891

Ancylolomia Hübner,[1825]

Ancylolomia palpella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Ancylolomia tentaculella (Hübner,1796)

Ancylolomia pectinatella Zeller,1847

Talis Guenée,1945

Talis quercella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Talis renatae Ganev & Hacker,1984

Surattha Walker,1863

Surattha margherita Bleszynki,1965

Acentropinae Stephens,1836 - go to top

 

Acentria Stephens,1829

Acentria nivea Olivier,1791

Nymphulinae Duponchel,[1845] - go to top

 

Nymphulini Duponchel,[1845]

Elophila Hübner,1822

Elophila affinialis Guenée,1854

Elophila nymphaeata (Linnaeus,1758)

Elophila hederalis Amsel,1935

Nymphula Schrank,1802

Nymphula stratiotata (Linnaeus,1758)

Nymphula stagnata Donovan,1806

Cataclysta Hübner,[1825]

Cataclysta lemnata (Linnaeus,1758)

Scopariinae Guenée,1854 - go to top

 

Scoparia Haworth,[1811]

Scoparia perplexella Zeller,1839

Scoparia luteolalis Scopoli,1772

Scoparia pyralea Haworth,[1811]

Scoparia ingratella Zeller,1846

Scoparia ambigualis Treitschke,1829

Scoparia basistrigalis Knaggs,1866

Scoparia anatolica Caradja,1917

Gesneria Hübner,[1825]

Gesneria centuriella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Anarpia Chapman,1912

Anarpia incertalis Duponchel,1833

Syrianarpia Leraut,1982

Syrianarpia osthelderi Leraut,1982

Eudonia Billberg,1820

Eudonia crataegella (Hübner,1796)

Eudonia truncicolella Stainton,1849

Eudonia lineola Curtis,1827

Eudonia angustea Curtis,1827

Eudonia mercurella (Linnaeus,1758)

Eudonia polyphaealis Hampson,1907

Eudonia obsoleta Staudinger,1879

Schoenobiinae Duponchel,[1846] - go to top

 

Schoenobiini Duponchel,[1846]

Schoenobius Duponchel,1836

Schoenobius forficellus Thunberg,1794

Schoenobius gigantellus ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Schoenobius niloticus Zeller,1867

Schoenobius alpherakyi Staudinger,1874

Thyridiphora Warren,1888

Thyridiphora furia Swinhoe,1884

Scirpophaga Treitschke,1832

Scirpophaga praelata Scopoli,1763

Donacaula Meyrick,1890

Donacaula mucronella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Cybalomiinae Marion,1955 - go to top

 

Prochoristis Meyrick,1890

Prochoristis rupicapralis Lederer,1855

Stiphrometasia Zerny,1914

Stiphrometasia sancta Hampson,1900

Cybalomia Lederer,1863

Cybalomia lutosalis Mann,1862

Cybalomia pentadalis Lederer,1855

Hyperlais Marion,1959

Hyperlais nemausalis Duponchel,1834

Hyperlais siccalis Guenée,1854

Hyperlais dulcinalis Treitschke,1835

Evergestinae Marion,1952 - go to top

 

Evergestis Hübner,[1825]

Evergestis limbata (Linnaeus,1767)

Evergestis aenealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Evergestis mundalis Guenée,1854

Evergestis caesialis Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Evergestis frumentalis (Linnaeus,1761)

Evergestis desertalis (Hübner,[1813])

Evergestis blandalis Guenée,1854

Evergestis serratalis Staudinger,1870

Evergestis sophialis (Fabricius,1787)

Evergestis forficalis (Linnaeus,1758)

Evergestis politalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Evergestis pallidata (Hufnagel,1767)

Evergestis extimalis Scopoli,1763

Evergestis isatidalis Duponchel,1833

Evergestis infirmalis Staudinger,1870

Evergestis nomadalis Lederer,1871

Evergestis subfuscalis Staudinger,1870

Evergestis boursini Amsel,1938

Evergestis umbrosalis F.R.,[1842]

Orenaia Duponchel,[1845]

Orenaia alborivulalis Eversmann,1844

Odontiinae Guenée,1854 - go to top

 

Odontiini Guenée,1854

Cynaeda Hübner,[1825]

Odontiina Guenée,1854

Cynaeda dentalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Cynaeda gigantea Staudinger,1880

Cataonia Ragonot,1891

Cataonia erubescens Christoph,1877

Cataonia mauritanica Amsel,1953

Epimetasia Ragonot,1894

Epimetasia vestalis Ragonot,1894

Ephelis Lederer,1863

Ephelis cruentalis Geyer,1832

Phlyctaenomorpha Amsel,1970

Phlyctaenomorpha sinuosalis Cerf,1910

Epascestria Hübner,[1825]

Epascestria peltaloides Rebel,1932

Epascestria pustulalis (Hübner,[1823])

Atralata Sylven,1947

Atralata albofascialis Treitschke,1829

Titanio Hübner,[1825]

Titanio normalis (Hübner,1796)

Titanio sericatalis Herrich-Schäffer,[1848]

Titanio venustalis Lederer,1855

Noctuelia Guenée,1854

Noctuelia escherichi Hofmann,[1898]

Noctuelia mardinalis Staudinger,1892

Noctuelia superba Freyer,[1844]

Noctuelia vespertalis Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Tegostoma Zeller,1847

Tegostoma comparalis (Hübner,1796)

Tegostoma perlepidalis Guenée,1854

Tegostoma baphialis Lederer,1868

Tegostoma ramalis (Hübner,1796)

Aeschremon Lederer,1863

Aeschremon disparalis Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Aporodina Koçak & Seven,1994 *

Aporodes Guenée,1854

Aporodes floralis (Hübner,[1809])

Aporodes nepticulalis Hofmann,[1898]

Eurrhypini Leraut & Luquet,1982

Eurrhypis Hübner,[1825]

Eurrhypis cacuminalis Eversmann,1843

Eurrhypis pollinalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Eurrhypis sartalis (Hübner,[1813])

Emprepes Lederer,1863

Emprepes vestalis Hampson,1900

Glaphyriinae Forbes,1923 - go to top

 

Hellula Guenée,1854

Hellula undalis (Fabricius,1781)

Pyraustinae Meyrick,1890 - go to top

 

Pyrausta Schrank,1802 (pro parte s.l.)

Pyrausta nigrata Scopoli,1763

Pyrausta obfuscata Scopoli,1763

Pyrausta cingulata (Linnaeus,1758)

Pyrausta pachyceralis Hampson,1900

Pyrausta pauperalis Staudinger,1880

Pyrausta pavidalis Zerny,1935

Pyrausta purpuralis (Linnaeus,1758)

Pyrausta falcatalis Guenée,1854

Pyrausta zeitunalis Caradja,

Pyrausta aurata Scopoli,1763

Pyrausta cuprinalis Ragonot,1895

Pyrausta trimaculalis Staudinger,1867

Pyrausta alborivularis Eversmann,1843

Pyrausta amatalis Rebel,1903

Pyrausta biternalis Mann,1862

Pyrausta sanguinalis (Linnaeus,1767)

Pyrausta virginalis Duponchel,1833

Pyrausta castalis Treitschke,1829

Pyrausta despicata Scopoli,1763

Pyrasia Martin,1987

Pyrasia gutturalis Staudinger,1880

Panstegia Hübner,[1825]

Panstegia aerealis (Hübner,1796)

Panstegia meciti Koçak,1987

Panstegia limbopunctalis Herrich-Schäffer,[1849]

Harpadispar Agenjo,1952

Harpadispar diffusalis Guenée,1854

Margaritia Stephens,1827

Margaritia sticticalis (Linnaeus,1761)

Loxostege Hübner,[1825]

Loxostege aeruginalis (Hübner,1796)

Loxostege mucosalis Herrich-Schäffer,[1848]

Loxostege deliblatica Szent-Ivany & Uhrik-Meszaros,1942

Loxostege comptalis Freyer,[1848]

Loxostege straminealis Hampson,1900

Loxostege wagneri Zerny,1929

Loxostege flavivenalis Hampson,1913

Loxostege turbidalis Treitschke,1829

Sitochroa Hübner,[1825]

Sitochroa palealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Sitochroa verticalis (Linnaeus,1758)

Sitochroa concoloralis Lederer,1857

Achyra Guenée,1849

Achyra nudalis (Hübner,1796)

Paracorsia Marion,1959

Paracorsia repandalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Microstega Meyrick,1890

Microstega pandalis (Hübner,[1825])

Microstega hyalinalis (Hübner,1796)

Microstega praepetalis Lederer,1869

Ostrinia Hübner,[1825]

Ostrinia nubilalis (Hübner,1796)

Phlyctaenia Hübner,[1825]

Phlyctaenia coronata (Hufnagel,1767)

Phlyctaenia perlucidalis (Hübner,[1809])

Eurrhypara Hübner,[1825]

Eurrhypara hortulata (Linnaeus,1758)

Mutuuraia Munroe,1976

Mutuuraia terrealis Treitschke,1829

Anania Hübner,[1823]

Anania verbascata (Fabricius,1787)

Anania funebris Ström,1768

Psammotis Hübner,[1825]

Psammotis pulveralis (Hübner,1796)

Ebulea Doubleday,1849

Ebulea crocealis (Hübner,1796)

Ebulea testacealis Zeller,1847

Opsibotys Warren,1890

Opsibotys fuscalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Nascia Curtis,1835

Nascia cilialis (Hübner,1796)

Paratalanta Meyrick,1867

Paratalanta cultralis Staudinger,1867

Udea Guenée,1845

Udea ferrugalis (Hübner,1796)

Udea fulvalis (Hübner,[1809])

Udea lutealis (Hübner,[1809])

Udea rhododendronalis Duponchel,1834

Udea olivalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Udea numeralis (Hübner,1796)

Udea institalis (Hübner,[1819])

Udea fimbriatalis Duponchel,1834

Udea dispunctalis Guenée,1854

Udea albescenstalis Hampson,1900

Udea languidalis Eversmann,1842

Udea silvalis Joannis,1891

Udea vestalis Hampson,1900

Uresiphita Hübner,[1825]

Uresiphita limbalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Mecyna Doubleday,1849

Mecyna pontica Staudinger,1880

Mecyna amasialis Staudinger,1880

Mecyna lutulentalis Lederer,1858

Mecyna flavalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Mecyna lutealis Duponchel,1833

Mecyna trinalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Mecyna asinalis (Hübner,[1819])

Sclerocona Meyrick,1890

Sclerocona acutellus Eversmann,1842

Nomophila Hübner,[1825]

Nomophila noctuella ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Amaurophanes Lederer,1863

Amaurophanes stigmosalis Herrich-Schäffer,[1848]

Dolicharthia Stephens,1834

Dolicharthia punctalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Parastenia Hartig,1940

Parastenia bruguieralis Duponchel,1833

Mardinia Amsel,1952

Mardinia ferrealis Hampson,1900

Duponchelia Zeller,1847

Duponchelia fovealis Zeller,1847

Antigastra Lederer,1863

Antigastra catalaunalis Duponchel,1833

Diasemia Hübner,[1825]

Diasemia litterata Scopoli,1763

Diasemiopsis Munroe,1957

Diasemiopsis ramburialis Duponchel,1834

Epactoctena Meyrick,1937

Epactoctena octogenalis Lederer,1863

Metasia Guenée,1854

Metasia suppandalis (Hübner,[1823])

Metasia carnealis Treitschke,1829

Metasia mendicalis Staudinger,1880

Metasia rosealis Ragonot,1895

Metasia subtilialis Caradja,

Metasia inustalis Ragonot,1894

Metasia virginalis Ragonot,1894

Metasia ophialis Treitschke,1829

Hydriris Meyrick,1885

Hydriris ornatalis Duponchel,1834

Pleuroptya Meyrick,1890

Pleuroptya ruralis Scopoli,1763

Pleuroptya balteata (Fabricius,1798)

Euclasta Lederer,1855

Euclasta splendidalis Herrich-Schäffer,[1848]

Synclera Lederer,1863

Synclera traducalis Zeller,1852

Hymenia Hübner,[1825]

Hymenia fascialis Cramer,[1782]

Palpita Hübner,[1808]

Palpita unionalis (Hübner,1796)

Agrotera Schrank,1802

Agrotera nemoralis Scopoli,1763

Heliothelinae Amsel,1961 - go to top

 

Heliothela Guenée,1854

Heliothela wulfeniana Scopoli,1763

THYRIDAE Herrich-Schäffer,1846 - go to top

 

Thyris Laspeyres,1803

Thyris fenestrella Scopoli,1763

- go to top