Make your own free website on Tripod.com

List of the Species

Recorded from Kungey Ala Tau

 

 

PAPILIONIDAE

Parnassius (s.str.) actius (Eversmann,1843)

Parnassius (s.str.) apollonius (Eversmann,1847)

Parnassius (s.str.) delphius (Eversmann,1843)

Parnassius (s.str.) tianschanicus Oberthür,1879

 

PIERIDAE

Aporia (Metaporia (Turanoporia)) leucodice (Eversmann,1843)

Aporia (s.str.) crataegi (Linnaeus,1758)

Pieris (Artogeia) napi (Linnaeus,1758)

Pieris (Artogeia) rapae (Linnaeus,1758)

Pieris (s.str.) brassicae (Linnaeus,1758)

Pontia callidice (Hübner,[1800])

Pontia edusa (Fabricius,1777)

Colias cocandica Erschoff,1874

Colias erate (Esper,[1805])

Colias erschoffii Alpheraky,1881

Colias hyale (Linnaeus,1758)

Colias staudingeri Alpheraky,1881

Colias thisoa Ménétriés,1832

 

ARGYNNIDAE

Nymphalis antiopa (Linnaeus,1758)

Nymphalis xanthomelas (Esper,[1781])

Aglais urticae (Linnaeus,1758)

Aglais urticae urticae (Linnaeus,1758)

Inachis io (Linnaeus,1758)

Cynthia cardui (Linnaeus,1758)

Polygonia undina (Groum-Grshimailo,1890)

Neptis rivularis (Scopoli,1763)

Argynnis (Fabriciana) adippe (Rottemburg,1775)

Argynnis (Fabriciana) niobe (Linnaeus,1758)

Argynnis (Pandoriana) pandora ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Argynnis (Speyeria) aglaja (Linnaeus,1758)

Argynnis (Speyeria) vitatha Moore,1874

Argynnis (s.str.) paphia (Linnaeus,1758)

Argynnis (s.str.) paphia paphia (Linnaeus,1758)

Boloria (Proclossiana) erubescens (Staudinger,1901)

Boloria (s.str.) generator (Staudinger,1886)

Issoria lathonia (Linnaeus,1758)

Melitaea ala Staudinger,1881

Melitaea didyma (Esper,[1779])

Melitaea fergana Staudinger,1882

Melitaea minerva Staudinger,1881

Melitaea phoebe (Goeze,1779)

Euphydryas (Eurodryas) asiatica (Staudinger,1881)

 

SATYRIDAE

Melanargia parce Staudinger,1882

Melanargia russiae (Esper,[1784])

Hipparchia (s.str.) autonoe (Esper,[1783])

Erebia meta Staudinger,1886

Erebia sibo Alpheraky,1881

Erebia turanica Erschoff,1877

Paralasa kusnezovi (Avinoff,1910)

Arethusana arethusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Chazara (Neochazara) enervata (Staudinger,1881)

Chazara (Neochazara) heydenreichi (Lederer,1853)

Chazara (s.str.) sartha (Staudinger,1886)

Karanasa regeli (Alpheraky,1881)

Karanasa wilkinsi (Erschoff,1884)

Oeneis hora Groum-Grshimailo,1888

Pseudochazara (s.str.) hippolyte (Esper,[1784])

Pseudochazara (s.str.) turkestana (Groum-Grshimailo,1893)

Hyponephele (s.str. (Tengrinephele)) kirghisa (Alpheraky,1881)

Hyponephele (s.str.) lycaon (Rottemburg,1775)

Hyponephele (s.str. (Caspinephele)) dysdora (Lederer,1869)

Hyponephele (s.str. (Ereminephele)) naricina (Staudinger,1870)

Hyponephele (s.str.) przhewalskyi Dubatolov, Sergeev & Zhdanko,1994

Coenonympha mahometana Alpheraky,1881

Coenonympha sunbecca (Eversmann,1843)

Coenonympha tullia (Müller,1764)

Esperarge eversmanni (Eversmann,1847)

 

RIODINIDAE

Polycaena tamerlana Staudinger,1886

 

LYCAENIDAE

Neolycaena (Rhymnaria) tengstroemi (Erschoff,1874)

Neolycaena (s.str.) sinensis (Alpheraky,1881)

Cupido (s.str.) buddhista (Alpheraky,1881)

Celastrina argiolus (Linnaeus,1758)

Maculinea alcon ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Maculinea arion (Linnaeus,1758)

Plebejus (Alpherakya) sartus (Alpheraky,1881)

Plebejus (Lycaeides) idas (Linnaeus,1761)

Polyommatus (Agriades (s.str.)) pheretiades (Eversmann,1843)

Polyommatus (Aricia (Eumedonia)) eumedon (Esper,[1780])

Polyommatus (Aricia (s.str.)) artaxerxes (Fabricius,1793)

Polyommatus (s.str. (Agrodiaetus)) damon ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Polyommatus (s.str. (Agrodiaetus)) juldusus (Staudinger,1886)

Polyommatus (s.str. (Cyaniris)) persephatta (Alpheraky,1881)

Polyommatus (s.str. (Cyaniris)) semiargus (Rottemburg,1775)

Polyommatus (s.str.) amor (Lang,1884)

Polyommatus (s.str.) eros (Ochsenheimer,1808)

Polyommatus (s.str.) icarus (Rottemburg,1775)

Heodes (Alciphronia) alciphron (Rottemburg,1775)

Lycaena (s.str.) phlaeas (Linnaeus,1761)

Thersamonia (Thersamolycaena) dispar ([Haworth],1802)

Thersamonia (Thersamolycaena) splendens (Staudinger,1881)

 

HESPERIIDAE

Muschampia tessellum (Hübner,[1802])

Pyrgus alpinus (Erschoff,1874)

Hesperia comma (Linnaeus,1758)

Ochlodes venatus (Bremer & Grey,[1852])

 

Cesa Ó 2000

CESA Home Page | Researchers | Research Activities | International Expeditions | Services | Special Sources | Collections | Scientific Publications | Priamus | Miscellaneous Papers | Memoirs | SLOW PROGRAM and CD-ROMs | BWNE | CESA Ó